Login or register  
TV

Katie McGrath


Mostly Credited As: Katie McGrath
Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth McGrath
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Ashford, County Wicklow
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Katie McGrath


Filmography:
2008 Eden Dessie's Girlfriend
2008 Freakdog Harriet Chambers
2008 The Roaring Twenties Vixen TV miniseries
2008+ Merlin Morgana 34+ episodes
2009 The Queen Princess Margaret Episode: "Margaret"




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dates (2013)As: Kate
Labyrinth (2013)As: Oriane Congost
Dracula (2013) (2013)As: Lucy Westenra
Merlin (2008) (2008)As: Morgana
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Katie McGrath, Stacey Solomon, Tim Burgess, Richard Wilson 01x26: (Sep/30/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 29, 2011 12x272: (Sep/29/2011) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was president of the debating society at school

Claims to be a big comic geek and is a fan of X-Men

Starred as the lead in a school play called Daisy Pulls It Off

Katie McGrath Quotes

No quotes added for this person