Login or register  
TV

Warren Buffett


Mostly Credited As: Warren Buffett
Birth Name: Warren Edward Buffett
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Warren Buffett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The University of Sing Sing (2014)As: Himself
Secret Millionaires Club (2011)As: Himself -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Warren Buffett, Carol Loomis 18x28: (Nov/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Search Committee (Part 2) 07x26: (May/19/2011) As Interviewee 
  Search Committee (Part 1) 07x25: (May/19/2011) As Interviewee 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9870 39x90: (May/09/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Ep. #9869 39x89: (May/08/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Warren Buffett Quotes

No quotes added for this person