Login or register  
TV

John Gambling

Mostly Credited As: John Gambling
Birth Name: John Bradley Gambling
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1897 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Norwich, England
Date Of Death: November 21, 1974
Cause Of Death: unknown cause in Palm Beach, Florida




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  A Cavalcade of Radio, 1920 - 1955 08x21: (Jan/30/1955) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Gambling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..