Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ted Mack


Mostly Credited As: Ted Mack
Birth Name: William Edward Maguiness
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1904 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greeley, Colorado
Date Of Death: July 12, 1976
Cause Of Death: Complications from cancer in North Tarrytown, NY

Ted Mack




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  A Cavalcade of Radio, 1920 - 1955 08x21: (Jan/30/1955) As Himself 
  David Niven, Ted Mack, Lauritz Melchior 04x15: (Dec/24/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Mack Quotes

No quotes added for this person