Login or register  
TV

Jan Peerce

Mostly Credited As: Jan Peerce
Birth Name: Jacob Pincus Perlemuth
Date Of Birth: June 03, 1904 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 15, 1984
Cause Of Death: After a 2-year coma in New York City, New York

Jan Peerce



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Bill Medley, The Kessler Twins 23x29: (Apr/19/1970) As Himself 
  The Supremes, Gary Lewis & The Playboys 20x13: (Dec/04/1966) As Himself 
  Connie Francis, Wayne and Shuster 16x30: (Apr/28/1963) As Himself 
  Pearl Bailey, Brenda Lee 15x09: (Nov/12/1961) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/29/1956) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 03x33: (May/10/1953) As Himself 
  Spike Jones 02x03: (Sep/16/1951) As Himself 
  Spike Jones 01x23: (Feb/11/1951) As Himself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 3, Episode 26 03x26: (Mar/22/1952) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jan Peerce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..