Login or register  
TV

Pat Rooney

Mostly Credited As: Pat Rooney
Birth Name: Patrick Rooney Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1880 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 09, 1962
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in New York City, New York

Pat Rooney



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  St. Patrick's Day Show 13x25: (Mar/13/1960) As Himself 
  St. Patrick's Day Show 12x26: (Mar/15/1959) As Himself 
  Louis Armstrong, Teresa Brewer, Gary Cooper, Jack Paar 10x41: (Jul/08/1957) As Himself 
  ASCAP Salute 09x18: (Jan/22/1956) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Sep/19/1950) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/01/1949) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 39 01x39: (Mar/01/1949) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Rooney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..