Login or register  
TV

Rob Tapert

Mostly Credited As: Rob Tapert
Sometimes Credited As: Rip Tapert
Robert Tapert
Robert G. Tapert
Robert Gerard Tapert

Birth Name: Robert Gerald Tapert
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA

Rob Tapert



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  The Xena Scrolls 02x10: (Jan/13/1997) As Rob Tapert 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Gladiator 01x10: (Apr/02/1995) As Crowd member 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


American Gothic (1995)• Executive Producer
Cleopatra 2525 (2000)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994)• Executive Producer
Jack of All Trades (2000)• Executive Producer
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995)• Executive Producer
• Creator
13 – Fear Is Real (2009)• Executive Producer
Legend of the Seeker (2008)• Executive Producer
Spartacus: War of the Damned (2010)• Executive Producer
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011)• Executive Producer
Ash vs. Evil Dead (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Friend in Need (2) 06x22 Jun/25/2001 As: Director, Story
Friend in Need (1) 06x21 Jun/16/2001 As: Director, Story
The Abyss 06x06 Nov/11/2000 As: Story
Who's Gurkhan? 06x04 Oct/28/2000 As: Story
Motherhood 05x22 May/22/2000 As: Story
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob Tapert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..