Login or register  
TV

Bill Dow

Mostly Credited As: Bill Dow
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Dowe

Birth Name: Willliam Dow

Bill Dow



Bill Dow Bill Dow
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Continuum (2012) 
  Minute Man 03x02: (Mar/23/2014) As Public Servant, [Co-Guest Stars]

When Calls the Heart (2013) 
  Rules of Engagement 01x11: (Mar/22/2014) As Barkeep / Tom Trevoy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Love Comes First 01x10: (Mar/15/2014) As Barkeep / Tom Trevoy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  These Games 01x06: (Feb/15/2014) As Barkeep / Tom Trevoy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Dance 01x05: (Feb/08/2014) As Barkeep / Tom Trevoy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Arctic Air (2012) 
  Flying Solo 03x07: (Mar/04/2014) As Boomer Platt 

Supernatural (2005) 
  The Born-Again Identity 07x17: (Mar/23/2012) As Dr. Kadinsky 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Red-Handed 01x15: (Mar/11/2012) As Mayor Tomkins 

The Killing (2011) 
  Beau Soleil 01x12: (Jun/12/2011) As Editor-in-Chief, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Twin Destinies 02x12: (Mar/14/2011) As Dr. Bill Lee 
  Air (2) 01x02: (Oct/02/2009) As Dr. Bill Lee 
  Air (1) 01x01: (Oct/02/2009) As Dr. Bill Lee 

Reaper (2007) 
  The Home Stretch 02x08: (Apr/21/2009) As Funeral Director 

Robson Arms (2005) 
  Prince of Nigeria 03x07: (May/19/2008) As Callahan 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Midway 04x17: (Feb/15/2008) As Dr. Bill Lee 
  Outcast 04x15: (Feb/01/2008) As Dr. Bill Lee 
  Lifeline (3) 04x02: (Oct/05/2007) As Dr. Bill Lee 
  Adrift (2) 04x01: (Sep/28/2007) As Dr. Bill Lee 

Masters of Science Fiction (2007) 
  Jerry Was a Man 01x03: (Aug/18/2007) As McCoy 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Family Ties 10x18: (Jun/08/2007) As Dr. Bill Lee 
  Bounty 10x15: (May/11/2007) As Dr. Bill Lee 
  The Road Not Taken 10x13: (Apr/27/2007) As Dr. Bill Lee 
  Insiders 10x04: (Aug/04/2006) As Dr. Bill Lee 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Pro-Life 02x05: (Nov/24/2006) As Dr. Kiefer 

Kyle XY (2006) 
  Kyle Got Game 01x07: (Aug/07/2006) As Professor Keen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Before They Twist The Knife 07x12: (Jan/23/2005) As Mayor Russ Hathaway, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Delicate Bloodbath 07x11: (Jan/18/2005) As Mayor Russ Hathaway, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ride A Crippled Horse 07x10: (Jan/11/2005) As Mayor Russ Hathaway, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Better Go Herd Your Ducks 07x09: (Dec/07/2004) As Mayor Russ Hathaway, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Ashes to Ashes 02x11: (Oct/03/2004) As Mickey, [Co-Guest Stars]

The 4400 (2004) 
  Becoming 01x03: (Jul/25/2004) As Terry Bennett 

Mayday (CA) (2003) 
  Unlocking Disaster 01x01: (Sep/03/2003) As Mark Thomas - Flight Engineer 

Special Unit 2 (2001) 
  The Eve 02x05: (Oct/31/2001) As Al Capone, [Co-Guest Stars]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Badlaa 08x10: (Jan/21/2001) As Dr. Charles Burks 
  Hollywood A.D. 07x19: (Apr/30/2000) As Dr. Charles Burks 
  Rush 07x05: (Dec/05/1999) As Dr. Charles Burks, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Biogenesis (1) 06x22: (May/16/1999) As Dr. Charles Burks, [Co-Guest Stars]

7 Days (1998) 
  X-35 Needs Changing 02x17: (Apr/05/2000) As Dr. Barrison Hahn 

Millennium (1996) 
  Borrowed Time 03x10: (Jan/15/1999) As CDC Examiner, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Fourth Horseman 02x22: (May/08/1998) As Dr. Schroeder 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Revelations of 'Becka Paulson 03x15: (Jun/06/1997) As Doc Fink 

The Commish (1991) 
  Off Broadway (2) 04x22: (May/20/1995) As Art 
  Off Broadway (1) 04x21: (May/13/1995) As Art 
  Out of Business (2) 02x17: (Feb/27/1993) As Peeper 

Highlander (1992) 
  Epitaph for Tommy 02x10: (Dec/04/1993) As Harry 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Coltons 07x05: (Oct/14/1991) As Danko, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Kill Zone 03x11: (Jan/04/1988) As White Suited Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

The New Adventures of Beans Baxter (1987) 
  Beans Gets His Drivers License 01x16: (Nov/21/1987) As Cop 
  Beans Under the Weather 01x15: (Nov/14/1987) As Cop 
  Beans Goes to Camp 01x12: (Oct/17/1987) As Red 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has appeared in episodes of three different series with Richard Dean Anderson: MacGyver, Stargate SG-1 and Stargate Atlantis.

He has appeared in episodes of two different series entitled "The Fourth Horseman": Millennium and Stargate SG-1.

Bill Dow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..