Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fred Lynn


Mostly Credited As: Fred Lynn
Birth Name: Fredric Michael Lynn
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Fred Lynn




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 54th All-Star Game 35x01: (Jul/06/1983) As California Angels Player (Grand Slam Home Run, MVP) 
  MLB 51st All-Star Game 32x01: (Jul/08/1980) As Boston Red Sox Player (Home Run) 
  MLB 50th All-Star Game 31x01: (Jul/17/1979) As Boston Red Sox Player (Home Run) 
  MLB 47th All-Star Game 28x01: (Jul/13/1976) As Boston Red Sox Player (Home Run) 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Superstar/Salem 01x08: (Mar/25/1978) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  1975 World Series Game 6 29x06: (Oct/21/1975) As Boston Red Sox Player (Home Run) 
  1975 World Series Game 5 29x05: (Oct/16/1975) As Boston Red Sox Player (Double) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Lynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person