Login or register  
TV

Travis Stork

Mostly Credited As: Travis Stork
Sometimes Credited As: Dr. Travis Stork

Birth Name: Travis Lane Stork
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Collins, Colorado
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Travis Stork



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Doctors (2008) (2008)As: Himself (Co-Host)
The Bachelor (2002)As: Himself (S08 - Bachelor)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Dr. Travis Stork Is Whipping Up a Tasty Weight-Loss Smoothie! Then, Chef Richard Blais Is Making a Chili-Spiced Corn on the Cob! 08x154: (May/08/2014) As Himself 

CityLine (1983) 
  Family Day 31x69: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Kandi Burruss from 'RHOA' Is Here! 02x86: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 11 03x11: (Sep/24/2012) As Himself (Dr.), [Featuring]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Steve Coogan, Travis Stork, Daddy Yankee 04x26: (Feb/10/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Harrison Ford, Faith Hill, Travis Stork 03x104: (Feb/10/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Travis Stork Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...