Login or register  
TV

Vanessa Atler


Mostly Credited As: Vanessa Atler
Birth Name: Vanessa Marie Atler
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Valencia, California
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Vanessa Atler


Atler has been a national champion in gymnastics for five times during her career,as well as a double gold medalist at the Goodwill Games and a five times World Cup tournament champion.
Personal and physical struggles kept her from making the Olympic team for Sydney 2000.


TV Appearances

Starting Over (2003)As: Herself - Graduate (S02)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Atler has appeared in various made-for-tv competitions as well as an Olympic team support commercial and a Reese's Peanut Butter Cup commercial.

Vanessa Atler Quotes

No quotes added for this person