Login or register  
TV

Fred Robbins

Mostly Credited As: Fred Robbins
Birth Name: Frederick Robbins
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1919 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Date Of Death: June 23, 1992
Cause Of Death: Unknown causes




TV Appearances

Haggis Baggis (1958)As: Host
Coke Time With Eddie Fisher (1953)As: Himself (1953)
Cavalcade of Bands (1950)As: Himself (1st Host Jan 1950)
Adventures In Jazz (1949)As: Himself (Host)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Robbins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..