Login or register  
TV

Nelly Frijda

Mostly Credited As: Nelly Frijda
Birth Name: Nelly Wiegel
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Nelly Frijda



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Samen (2005)As: Hadewych
Uit de school geklapt (1993)As: German teacher
Flodder (1993)As: Geertruida "Ma" Flodder
Laat maar zitten (1988)As: Prison director
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 127 05x127: (Mar/11/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 123 05x123: (Mar/05/2010) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 88 05x88: (Jan/18/2010) As Herself 

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/17/2009) As Herself 

Gouden Loeki (1995) 
  Gouden Loeki 2008 15x01: (Dec/18/2008) As Grandma De Vries 

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Sep/13/2008) As Herself 
  Mooi! Weer De Leeuw, The Warming Up (Sep/12/2008) As Herself 

Verkeerd verbonden (2000) 
  Een tot nog toe onvervuld verlangen 02x10: (Aug/03/2002) As Anna 

Wet & Waan (2000) 
  Saskia 01x10: (Feb/14/2001) As Oda Ringholz 
  Each man kills 01x09: (Feb/07/2001) As Oda Ringholz 
  Goede vader 01x08: (Jan/31/2001) As Oda Ringholz 
  Pick 01x05: (Jan/10/2001) As Oda Ringholz 

Aanklacht, De (2000) 
  De zaak: Sherryl Dekkers 01x04: (May/11/2000) As Mrs. Dekkers 

Seth & Fiona (1994) 
  In de holle bolle kruidentuin 01x07: (May/26/1994) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nelly Frijda Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Primetime Ratings, Thursday, 11/27/14

    NBC got a nice ratings spike Thursday night thanks to ‘Football..