Login or register  
TV

Henry Oscar


Mostly Credited As: Henry Oscar
Birth Name: Henry Thomas Wale
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1891 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: December 28, 1969

Henry Oscar




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Inspector Maigret (1960)As: Lognan
Episode Cast Credits 

Nicholas Nickleby (1968) (1968) 
  The Dinner Party 01x04: (Mar/03/1968) As Old Lord 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Walk's End 02x11: (Dec/22/1966) As Mr Wardle 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Magic Powder 01x13: (Dec/08/1958) As Dr. Klein 

Hour of Mystery (1957) 
  The Man With Red Hair 01x05: (Jul/20/1957) As Mr Crispin 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  The Texas Affair 02x04: (Mar/12/1956) As Henri Mate 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Oscar Quotes

No quotes added for this person