Login or register  
TV

Margot Bennett

Mostly Credited As: Margot Bennett
Birth Name: Muriel Eisenberg
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Woodmere, Long Island, New York




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Inspector Maigret (1960) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
A Crime for Christmas 02x10 Dec/25/1961 As: Writer
The Lost Sailor 02x06 Nov/27/1961 As: Writer
On Holiday 01x11 Jan/02/1961 As: Writer
My Friend the Inspector 01x09 Dec/19/1960 As: Writer
Liberty Bar 01x07 Dec/05/1960 As: Writer
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Didn't Fly 11x40 Jul/16/1958 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Margot Bennett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..