Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

George Betton


Mostly Credited As: George Betton
Birth Name: William George Betton
Date Of Birth: 1896
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: June 04, 1969





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

All Gas and Gaiters (1966) 
  The Bishop Has a Flutter 03x02: (Jan/15/1969) As Bookie 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 29 May, 1968 09x44: (May/29/1968) As Wally Tanner 
  Mon 27 May, 1968 09x43: (May/27/1968) As Wally Tanner 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Whoever's Right, Sweeney's Wrong 07x01: (Feb/01/1965) As Punter 
  The Write-Off 06x06: (May/11/1964) As Newsvendor 
  Peggy 05x09: (Aug/27/1963) As Alf Barnes 
  Third Party Risk 04x06: (Jun/12/1962) As Night Porter 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  The Ballad of Peckham Rye 01x06: (Mar/05/1962) As Arthur Crewe 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Lost Sailor 02x06: (Nov/27/1961) As Baker 
  The Mistake 01x10: (Dec/26/1960) As Louis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Betton Quotes

No quotes added for this person