Login or register  
TV

Toni Braxton

Mostly Credited As: Toni Braxton
Birth Name: Toni Michelle Braxton
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Severn, Maryland
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Toni Braxton



Toni Braxton Toni Braxton Toni Braxton Toni Braxton Toni Braxton Toni Braxton Toni Braxton Toni Braxton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Toni & Babyface Live (2014)As: Herself
Braxton Family Values (2011)As: Herself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S07 - Eliminated 5th)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Toni Braxton and Mark Cuban 02x58: (Dec/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Premiere Continues. Toni Braxton Plays The Dating Game. Shark Tank's Billionaire Mark Cuban's 5 Secrets of Success. 02x02: (Sep/16/2014) As Herself 
  6-Time Grammy Winner, Toni Braxton! Plus, Gang Related's Terry O'Quinn and One of Queen's Favorite New Musical Acts - Ledisi! 01x158: (May/22/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Toni Braxton, Jessica Radloff, Ray Lampe, guest co-host Karen Borta 04x181: (Jun/18/2014) As Herself 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Joe Lieberman, Toni Braxton 11x125: (Jun/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Toni Braxton & Ian Ziering 11x92: (May/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 142 39x142: (May/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Dr. Ben Carson, James McAvoy, Toni Braxton, Sutton Foster, guest co-host Terry Crews 17x166: (May/20/2014) As Herself 
  Guest co-host Toni Braxton 10x99: (Jan/29/2007) As Herself (Guest Co-Host) 
  Season 6, Episode 236 06x236: (Jul/28/2003) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Toni Braxton on Her Family! 02x106: (Feb/19/2014) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  The Braxtons | Yvonne Strahovski | Neal Brennan 01x77: (Jan/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Reverend Jesse Jackson Sr. | Babyface | Toni Braxton 01x51: (Nov/22/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  Modern Family 01x149: (May/10/2011) As Herself 

The David Dickinson Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (May/19/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 175 14x175: (May/12/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

GMTV (1993) 
  May 11, 2010 18x131: (May/11/2010) As Herself 

The American Music Awards (1974) 
  The 37th Annual American Music Awards 37x01: (Nov/22/2009) As Herself (Presenter) 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Rob Estes; Toni Braxton; The Village People 03x55: (Nov/20/2009) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Malibu on the Move 03x131: (Apr/23/2008) As Herself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 5 Finale 05x41: (May/24/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jessica Alba/Noah Wyle/Toni Braxton 03x22: (Oct/04/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Geena Davis/Emma Roberts/Toni Braxton 24x05: (Sep/09/2005) As Herself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  Michael McDonald with Billy Preston, Toni Braxton, Take 6 and India.Arie 03x01: (Jun/30/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Losing Isn't Everything 01x22: (May/18/2005) As Terri 
  Sacrificial Lambs 01x21: (May/11/2005) As Terri 
  Through the Looking Glass 01x20: (May/04/2005) As Terri 

VH1 All Access (2003) 
  Awesomely Wacky Celebrity Baby Names 03x04: (Mar/07/2005) As Herself (archive footage) 

Blue's Clues (1996) 
  Bluestock 06x09: (May/10/2004) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #610 06x10: (Dec/16/2000) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXXIV 34x01: (Jan/30/2000) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

Roc (1991) 
  The Concert 03x18: (Feb/08/1994) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bob Costas, Toni Braxton, Debi Mazar 01x78: (Dec/22/1993) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Silk/ Toni Braxton/ Portrait 22x16: (Feb/06/1993) As Herself 
Featured Songs

7th Heaven Songs:
Mama's Gonna Buy You a Diamond Ring + Please 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Toni Braxton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news