Login or register  
TV

Hugh Williams


Mostly Credited As: Hugh Williams
Birth Name: Hugh Anthony Glanmor Williams
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1904 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bexhill-on-Sea, East Sussex, England
Date Of Death: December 07, 1969
Cause Of Death: throat cancer
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan (1957)As: Inspector Marlowe
Episode Cast Credits 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  The Talking Head 01x11: (May/16/1956) As Harold Hartley 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Flight to Calais 02x09: (Apr/16/1956) As Milet 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hugh Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person