Login or register  
TV

Eleanor Parker

Mostly Credited As: Eleanor Parker
Birth Name: Eleanor Jean Parker
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1922 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cedarville, Ohio
Date Of Death: December 06, 2013
Cause Of Death: pneumonia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Eleanor Parker



Eleanor Parker Eleanor Parker Eleanor Parker Eleanor Parker Eleanor Parker
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vanished (1971) (1971)As: Sue Greer
Bracken's World (1969)As: Sylvia Caldwell (S01 (episodes 1-15))
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Stage Struck 03x10: (Dec/14/1986) As Maggie Tarrow 

Hotel (1983) 
  The Offer 01x10: (Dec/07/1983) As Leslie 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Nurses Night Out 07x03: (Oct/22/1983) As unknown 
  Yesterday's Love/Fountain of Youth 02x21: (Mar/17/1979) As Peggy Atwood 
  Fantasy Island (Jan/14/1977) As unknown 

Vega$ (1978) 
  A Deadly Victim 03x06: (Dec/03/1980) As Laurie Bishop 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Alaska Wedding Cruise: Carol & Doug/Peter & Alicia/Julie/Buddy & Portia (2) 03x02: (Sep/15/1979) As Alicia Bradbury 
  Alaska Wedding Cruise: Carol & Doug/Peter & Alicia/Julie/Buddy & Portia (1) 03x01: (Sep/15/1979) As Alicia Bradbury 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Big Aloha 10x13: (Jan/12/1978) As Constance Kincaid, [Special Guest Stars]

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Half a Death 01x07: (Nov/03/1972) As Paula 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Knight's Gambit 01x20: (Mar/26/1964) As Dorian Smith 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  A Land More Cruel 01x19: (Jan/27/1964) As Alice Koenig 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Seven Miles of Bad Road 01x03: (Oct/18/1963) As Fern Selman, [Starring Roles]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 28th Annual Academy Awards 04x01: (Mar/21/1956) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Robert Taylor; Eleanor Parker; Margaret Sullavan; Guy Mitchell 06x18: (Jan/11/1953) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eleanor Parker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..