Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paul Tabori


Mostly Credited As: Paul Tabori
Birth Name: Pál Tábori
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1908 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Birth Place: Budapest
Date Of Death: November 09, 1974
Cause Of Death: Suspected Heart Attack





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Sir Francis Drake (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Reluctant Duchess 01x21 Apr/01/1962 As: Writer
International Detective (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Rainis Case 01x28 Dec/17/1960 As: Teleplay
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Candle in the Dark 02x44 Nov/14/1956 As: Writer
Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Stolen Crime 01x16 Jul/04/1956 As: Writer
The Vise (1954) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Diamond Expert 01x07 Nov/12/1954 As: Writer
Gabriel's Choice 01x06 Nov/05/1954 As: Writer
Dr. Damon's Experiment 01x04 Oct/22/1954 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Tabori Quotes

No quotes added for this person