Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paul Lukas


Mostly Credited As: Paul Lukas
Sometimes Credited As: Lukács Pál

Birth Name: Pál Lukács
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1895 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Birth Place: Budapest, Austria-Hungary (now Hungary)
Date Of Death: August 15, 1971
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure (Tangier, Morocco)
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Paul Lukas




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Hostage 02x22: (Feb/19/1967) As Anton Dieter 
  The Defector (2) 01x27: (Apr/03/1966) As Ambassador Korvin 
  The Defector (1) 01x26: (Mar/27/1966) As Ambassador Korvin 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Day Time Stopped 02x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Dr. Werner 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Four Kings 01x05: (Nov/01/1963) As Dr. Krug 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Season for Vengeance 01x28: (Mar/30/1963) As Karl Messerman 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Judgment at Nuremberg 03x28: (Apr/16/1959) As Ernst Janning 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Miracle at the Waldorf 04x24: (Mar/04/1954) As Dr. Leitner 
  Something to Celebrate 03x10: (Nov/10/1952) As Franz Kralik 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Ringmaster 03x29: (May/26/1952) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Battleship Bismarck 02x07: (Oct/24/1949) As guest star 
  The Rival Dummy 02x02: (Sep/19/1949) As Gabbo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Lukas Quotes

No quotes added for this person