Login or register  
TV

Albert Paulsen


Mostly Credited As: Albert Paulsen
Birth Name: Albert Paulson
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1925 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: Ecuador
Birth Place: Guayaquil
Date Of Death: April 25, 2004
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Albert Paulsen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doctors' Hospital (1975)As: Dr. Janos Varga
A World Apart (1970)As: Neil Stevens
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wizard (1986) 
  El Dorado 01x01: (Sep/09/1986) As unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  All the World's a Stage 03x22: (May/12/1986) As Serge Krutiov 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  The Nineteenth Hole 03x17: (Mar/10/1985) As Mr.C 

Automan (1983) 
  Murder MTV 01x09: (Mar/12/1984) As Frank Ladrone 

Manimal (1983) 
  Night of the Scorpion 01x03: (Oct/21/1983) As Meridian 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Last of Leadbottom 07x22: (Apr/28/1982) As Rear Admiral Burgess S. Mckenzie 
  Dear Mummy 06x09: (Jan/21/1981) As Steickler 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Clash of Shadows 12x17: (Mar/08/1980) As Adrian Cassell/Emil Klaus 
  Nine, Ten -- You're Dead 04x12: (Nov/30/1971) As Matty Edmonds 
  The Guarnerius Caper 03x05: (Oct/14/1970) As Josef Sarpa 
  Just Lucky, I Guess 02x04: (Oct/15/1969) As Charlie Bombay 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Surrogate 01x10: (Dec/23/1979) As Sheik 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  My Teenage Idol Is Missing 03x01: (Sep/22/1978) As Crichton 

Columbo (1971) 
  The Conspirators 07x05: (May/13/1978) As Vincent Pauley 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Monkey on a String 04x21: (Feb/15/1977) As Shelley Briscoe 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on a String 01x15: (Jan/19/1977) As Rabitch, [Special Guest Stars]

Switch (1975) 
  Quicker Than the Eye 02x07: (Nov/09/1976) As Gassman, [Special Guest Stars]

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  The Invaders (a.k.a Hard Core) 01x18: (Feb/23/1976) As Hugo Jurczak 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Shootout 01x14: (Dec/17/1975) As Tom Lockly 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Sentry 01x20: (Mar/28/1975) As Dr. James Verhyden 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Ammo 01x18: (Feb/06/1975) As Ernest 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Crown of Thorns 06x18: (Feb/03/1975) As Scarpi 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Roy Clark Show 05x16: (Jan/24/1975) As Kalnikov 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Profit and Loss (2) 01x14: (Dec/27/1974) As Kurt 
  Profit and Loss (1) 01x13: (Dec/20/1974) As Kurt 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Cop in the Middle 01x14: (Jan/29/1974) As Reggie 

Search (1972) 
  Let Us Prey 01x12: (Jan/03/1973) As Henry Danzig 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The New Lion of Sonora (2) 04x15: (Feb/19/1971) As Eduardo Nuervo 
  The New Lion of Sonora (1) 04x14: (Feb/19/1971) As Eduardo Nuervo 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Squeeze Play (aka Sicily) 05x12: (Dec/12/1970) As Albert Zembra 
  Orpheus 04x22: (Mar/01/1970) As Eric Bergman 
  The Bargain 03x10: (Dec/15/1968) As General Ernesto Neyron 
  The Survivors 02x03: (Sep/24/1967) As Eric Stavak 

The Flying Nun (1967) 
  Cyrano de Bertrille 01x25: (Feb/22/1968) As Pedro Mendoza 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Field of Death Raid 02x21: (Feb/12/1968) As Von Brugge 
  The Life Against Death Raid 01x02: (Sep/19/1966) As Colonel Von Helbing 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Word Would Be Goodbye 02x30: (Apr/25/1967) As Emile Marnet 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  A Jug of Wine, a Loaf of Bread, and Pow! 01x02: (Sep/22/1966) As Bruschke 

Seaway (1965) 
  Dead Reckoning 01x20: (Mar/03/1966) As unknown 

Combat! (1962) 
  Retribution 04x19: (Jan/18/1966) As Col. Bruener 
  The Pillbox 02x17: (Jan/07/1964) As Carl Dorfmann 
  Escape to Nowhere 01x07: (Nov/20/1962) As General Von Strelitz 
  Forgotten Front 01x01: (Oct/02/1962) As Dorffman 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Sacrifice 01x18: (Jan/16/1966) As Nagry 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Whatever Happend to Adriana, and Why Won't She Stay Dead? 03x11: (Dec/01/1965) As James Gunnar Ketterback 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  The Loser 01x06: (Oct/20/1965) As Ramon 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Safe House 02x26: (May/20/1965) As Sif Barani 
  Once Upon a Savage Night 01x21: (Apr/02/1964) As Linde 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Memorandum for a Spy (2) 02x23: (Apr/09/1965) As Avatin 
  Memorandum for a Spy (1) 02x22: (Apr/02/1965) As Avatin 
  One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich 01x06: (Nov/08/1963) As Lt. Volkovoi, [Featuring]

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Terbuf Affair 01x14: (Dec/29/1964) As Major Vicek 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 16th Annual Emmy Awards 16x01: (May/25/1964) As Winner: Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor (for 'The Chrysler Theatre:One Day in the Life of I) 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Never to Have Loved 05x36: (Jun/14/1963) As Toller Vengrin 
  Our Man in Switzerland 05x33: (May/24/1963) As Rudolph Gerhardt 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Heydrich (2) 01x31: (May/12/1963) As Josef Gabchik 
  Heydrich (1) 01x30: (May/05/1963) As Josef Gabchik 
  The Wrong Nickel 01x12: (Dec/16/1962) As Vik 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  Operation Secret 01x19: (Feb/16/1963) As General Kile 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Pea 04x05: (Oct/23/1962) As Max Zehner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Albert Paulsen Quotes

No quotes added for this person