Login or register  
TV

Jerome Cowan


Mostly Credited As: Jerome Cowan
Birth Name: Jerome Palmer Cowan
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1897 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 24, 1972
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jerome Cowan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tycoon (1964)As: Herbert Wilson
The Tab Hunter Show (1960)As: John Larsen
Valiant Lady (1953)As: Frank Emerson (1953)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Root of It All 01x11: (Mar/25/1971) As Waldo Hennessy 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy the Crusader 03x05: (Oct/12/1970) As Gary 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Beeping Rock 05x23: (Mar/21/1970) As Wilson 

The Debbie Reynolds Show (1969) 
  How to Succeed in the Stock Market Without Really Trying 01x21: (Feb/24/1970) As Lowenfield 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Goliath 03x03: (Sep/29/1966) As Loomis 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  The Hoofer 04x05: (Aug/15/1966) As Brainsley Gordon 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman's Lawsuit 02x31: (Apr/21/1966) As Ted Thatcher 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  A Star is Not Born 02x22: (Feb/11/1966) As Dan Curtis 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Rise and Fall of Eddie Carew 02x30: (Jun/24/1965) As Sam Becker 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Saga of Muley Jones 05x26: (Mar/29/1964) As Mr. Thornbridge 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The House Next Door 01x07: (Nov/15/1963) As Mr. Bryant 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Never to Have Loved 05x36: (Jun/14/1963) As Stan Regal 
  The Disappearance 04x32: (Apr/27/1962) As Harvey Williams 
  The Grandma Caper 01x26: (Apr/03/1959) As Oliver Fenwick 

Going My Way (1962) 
  The Slasher 01x19: (Feb/06/1963) As Murphy 
  The Parish Car 01x03: (Oct/17/1962) As Tim Murphy 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  What are Friends For? 01x05: (Oct/18/1962) As Ben Stanton 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  My Native Land 01x24: (Mar/16/1962) As A. J. Bayliss 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  A Bit of Glory 02x16: (Feb/01/1962) As MacNeil 
  Ballad for a Badman 01x02: (Oct/06/1960) As Lafe Dabney 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Eyewitness 02x09: (Nov/13/1961) As guest star 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Fingers of Henri Tourelle 03x04: (Oct/18/1961) As Carl Terris 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Don't Let It Throw You 09x15: (Jan/01/1961) As Red Meade 
  Wedding Day 01x01: (Feb/01/1953) As guest star 

The Dennis O'Keefe Show (1959) 
  June Thursday 01x32: (May/10/1960) As Ed Hollister 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Katherine Boland 06x30: (Apr/20/1960) As Max Goodson 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Violent Journey 01x24: (Mar/28/1960) As Harvey Carlton 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Three to Make Ready 01x21: (Feb/02/1960) As Frank Teel 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Flume to the Mother Lode 02x16: (Jan/28/1960) As Ben Wilson 
  The Conspiracy (Part 2) 01x33: (Jun/24/1959) As Jasper Salt 
  The Conspiracy (Part 1) 01x32: (Jun/17/1959) As Jasper Salt 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Death Takes a Lover 01x17: (Jan/26/1960) As Conway 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Seven Swords 04x15: (Jan/18/1960) As Marvello 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Around the World with Nellie Bly 04x14: (Jan/03/1960) As Dana 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Artful Dodger 03x09: (Dec/12/1959) As Victor Latimore 
  The Case of the Lost Last Act 02x21: (Mar/21/1959) As Royce (Ernest Royce) 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Winter Song 01x08: (Nov/22/1959) As Horatio Styles 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Thirteenth Man 02x05: (Oct/23/1959) As Judge Gerald T. Crenshaw 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Sixteen-Millimeter Shrine 01x04: (Oct/23/1959) As Jerry Hearndan 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Cherchez La Sexpot 02x34: (Jun/19/1959) As Fulton 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Frying Pan 03x15: (Dec/17/1957) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Love Me to Pieces 09x40: (Jul/15/1957) As Harold Richards 
  Fear Is No Stranger 06x34: (May/10/1954) As guest star 
  Lonely Boy 03x44: (Jun/25/1951) As guest star 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 7, Episode 14 07x14: (Mar/22/1955) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 15 06x15: (Feb/23/1954) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 19 03x19: (Jan/23/1951) As Himself 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Touch of Summer 07x38: (May/19/1954) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Parent's Weekend 02x29: (Mar/20/1953) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  The Beauty Prize 01x17: (Jan/23/1953) As Mark Farrer 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Julie 02x31: (Mar/24/1952) As Rollo 
  Stolen Years 02x13: (Nov/19/1951) As Wright 
  Consider the Lillies 01x36: (Jun/04/1951) As Alfred Bragg 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Night at the Vulcan 03x50: (Aug/26/1951) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  A Vision of Death 03x49: (Jul/31/1951) As guest star 

New York Confidential (1958) 
  Medallion 01x21: (Unknown) As Zimmer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerome Cowan Quotes

No quotes added for this person