Login or register  
TV

Nicolette Van Dam

Mostly Credited As: Nicolette Van Dam
Birth Name: Nicolette Helena Elizabeth van Dam
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Nicolette Van Dam



TV Appearances

Main cast 
RTL Woonmagazine (2011)As: Herself (Host)
Help, Ons Kind Is Te Dik (2011)As: Herself (Host)
My Name Is Michael (2010)As: Herself (Host)
My Name Is ... (2010)As: Herself (Host)
Ik Kom Bij Je Eten (2009)As: Herself
Grote Woonwens, De (2009)As: Herself (Presenter)
WieKent Nederland (2009)As: Herself (Presenter)
NL vertrekt (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Ik wed dat ik het kan! (2008)As: Herself (Assistant host)
Bloemenstal, De (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Voetbalvrouwen (2007)As: Solange de Reuver (S01-S03)
Die Is de mol! (2007)As: Herself
ZOOP (2004)As: Bionda Kroonenberg
Achmea Kennisquiz (2002)As: Herself (Host 2008-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 147 06x147: (Mar/21/2011) As Herself 

Life 4 You (2009) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Aug/29/2010) As Herself 

TROS TV Show (1981) 
  Het andere Oranje in de grote finale (Jul/08/2010) As Herself 

Let’s Dance (NL) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/03/2009) As Herself 

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/31/2009) As Herself 

Dancing With the Stars (NL) (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (May/15/2009) As Herself 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  Sterrenslag 01x02: (Mar/27/2009) As Herself 

RTL Vandaag (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 18 01x18: (Mar/25/2009) As Herself 

Wat Schat Je? (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/28/2008) As Herself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 8 09x08: (Sep/03/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Aug/03/2008) As Herself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Show 2 01x02: (Mar/15/2008) As Herself (Team Jeroen) 

Flikken Maastricht (2007) 
  Een valse noot 01x01: (Sep/03/2007) As Marieke 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Mar/04/2007) As Solange de Reuver (Archive footage) 

Van Speijk (2007) 
  Waar een wil is en geen weg 01x05: (Feb/05/2006) As Nicky Helmers 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op de middenstip (part 2) 11x04: (Dec/09/2005) As Juliëtte Kuijpers 
  De Cock en de moord op de middenstip (part 1) 11x03: (Dec/02/2005) As Juliëtte Kuijpers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicolette Van Dam Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...