Login or register  
TV

Mel Ferrer

Mostly Credited As: Mel Ferrer
Sometimes Credited As: Melchor G. Ferrer
Melchor Ferrer

Birth Name: Melchior Gaston Ferrer
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1917 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elberon, New Jersey
Date Of Death: June 02, 2008
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Mel Ferrer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Behind the Screen (1981)As: Evan Hammer
Falcon Crest (1981)As: Philip Erikson (S03; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Celebrations 03x08: (Dec/18/1985) As Garrett Hardy 
  Resolutions 02x23: (Jun/12/1985) As Anthony Palandrini 

Glitter (1984) 
  Nightfall 01x09: (Dec/18/1985) As industrialist 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Widow, Weep for Me 02x01: (Sep/29/1985) As Eric Brahm 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Climax 02x22: (Mar/11/1983) As Philip Erikson 
  Maelstrom 02x21: (Mar/04/1983) As Philip Erikson 
  Ultimatums 02x20: (Feb/25/1983) As Philip Erikson 
  The Odyssey 02x19: (Feb/18/1983) As Philip Erikson 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Case Against Mr. Roarke/Save Sherlock Holmes 05x15: (Feb/06/1982) As Moriarity/Lord Collingwood 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Jenna's Return 03x18: (Jan/18/1980) As Harrison Page 
  Love and Marriage 03x15: (Dec/21/1979) As Harrison Page 

Eischied (1979) 
  Who is the Missing Woman? 01x08: (Nov/30/1979) As Unknown 

Return of the Saint (1978) 
  Vicious Circle 01x21: (Feb/11/1979) As Dr. Brogli 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/26/1978) As Hale Burton 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/19/1978) As Hale Burton 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/12/1978) As Hale Burton 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  Man Out of Time 01x05: (Oct/17/1977) As Analog 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Anschluss '77 02x02: (Sep/23/1977) As Fritz Gerlich 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  Funhouse 01x07: (Mar/31/1977) As Apollonius 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  To Kill a Mind 09x21: (Mar/17/1977) As Emil Radick 
  The Bells Toll at Noon 09x13: (Jan/06/1977) As Father Neill 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Disappearing Dagger 01x22: (Apr/04/1976) As Brandon Chiles 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Wyatt Earp Syndrome 01x18: (Mar/05/1974) As Dr. Ross 

Search (1972) 
  Suffer My Child 01x22: (Mar/28/1973) As John Rickman II 

Columbo (1971) 
  Requiem for a Falling Star 02x05: (Jan/21/1973) As Jerry Parks 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Fifth Passenger 01x08: (Nov/29/1963) As Peter Carrington 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Ghost 04x13: (Dec/31/1959) As Monty Elstrode 

Producers' Showcase (1954) 
  Mayerling 03x07: (Feb/24/1957) As Crown Prince Rudolph 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 28th Annual Academy Awards 04x01: (Mar/21/1956) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Falcon Crest (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Power Play 03x17 Feb/03/1984 As: Director
The Farmer's Daughter (1963) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gypsy Love Song 01x14 Dec/25/1963 As: Director
I Am the Most Beautiful 01x11 Dec/04/1963 As: Director
Comes the Revolution 01x08 Nov/08/1963 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mel Ferrer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..