Login or register  
TV

Alex North


Mostly Credited As: Alex North
Birth Name: Isadore Soifer
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1910 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chester, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: September 08, 1991





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 58th Annual Academy Awards 34x01: (Mar/24/1986) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 26th Annual Golden Globe Awards 26x01: (Feb/24/1969) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'The Shoes Of The Fisherman') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Playhouse 90 (1956)• Music
The Man and the City (1971)• Music
Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976)• Theme Music
• Music Score

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex North Quotes

No quotes added for this person