Login or register  
TV

Stephen Boyd

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Boyd
Birth Name: William Millar
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1931 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glengormley, Northern Ireland
Date Of Death: June 02, 1977
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Stephen Boyd



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Up the Rebels 10x01: (Sep/15/1977) As Daniel Costigan 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  The Costa Rican Connection 01x05: (Mar/18/1977) As Garth Roberts 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Hands of Cormac Joyce 22x01: (Nov/17/1972) As Cormac Joyce 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  War of Nerves 01x13: (Jan/03/1964) As Robert MacKay, [Starring Roles]

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 7, Episode 2 07x02: (Nov/11/1962) As Himself 
  St. Patrick's Day Show 04x24: (Mar/13/1960) As Himself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Wall Between 10x15: (Jan/07/1962) As Bud Austin 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 17th Annual Golden Globe Awards 17x01: (Mar/10/1960) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Ben-Hur') 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Mervyn LeRoy 08x03: (Mar/02/1960) As Himself 
  Stephen Boyd 08x02: (Feb/03/1960) As Himself 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  To the Sound of Trumpets 04x10: (Feb/09/1960) As Captain Cronyn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Boyd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..