TV

Joey Heatherton


Mostly Credited As: Joey Heatherton
Birth Name: Davenie Johanna Heatherton
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rockville Centre, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Night at the Awards 07x06: (Nov/24/1981) As Herself 
  Night at the Awards 07x06: (Nov/24/1981) As Herself 

The Sonny & Cher Show (1976) 
  Show 23 02x12: (Dec/12/1976) As Herself 
  Show 23 02x12: (Dec/12/1976) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Joey Heatherton / John Kay 15x38: (Jun/24/1972) As Herself 
  Joey Heatherton / John Kay 15x38: (Jun/24/1972) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 44th Annual Academy Awards 20x01: (Apr/10/1972) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Grassroots, The Three Degrees 24x12: (Dec/06/1970) As Herself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #3.9 03x09: (Nov/20/1970) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Eva Gabor / Joey Heatherton / Joe Frazier / Norm Crosby / Paul Lynde 06x05: (Oct/15/1970) As Herself 
  Eva Gabor / Joey Heatherton / Joe Frazier / Norm Crosby / Paul Lynde 06x05: (Oct/15/1970) As Herself 
  Joey Heatherton, Victor Borge 05x11: (Nov/27/1969) As Herself 
  Joey Heatherton, Victor Borge 05x11: (Nov/27/1969) As Herself 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Hitchhiker 01x52: (Jan/30/1970) As Tippy 
  Love and the Hitchhiker 01x52: (Jan/30/1970) As Tippy 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Walter Brennan, Norm Crosby, Joey Heatherton 02x14: (Jan/04/1970) As Herself 
  Walter Brennan, Norm Crosby, Joey Heatherton 02x14: (Jan/04/1970) As Herself 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  Happiness Is A Rich Uncle 10x06: (Nov/08/1969) As go-go girl 
  Happiness Is A Rich Uncle 10x06: (Nov/08/1969) As go-go girl 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  To Florence, with Love (2) 02x12: (Nov/30/1966) As Katie 
  To Florence, with Love (2) 02x12: (Nov/30/1966) As Katie 
  To Florence, with Love (1) 02x11: (Nov/23/1966) As Katie 

The Andy Williams Show (1962) (1962) 
  Joey Heatherton / Lena Horne 05x11: (Nov/20/1966) As Herself 
  Joey Heatherton / Lena Horne 05x11: (Nov/20/1966) As Herself 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Distant Fury 01x25: (Mar/20/1963) As Gloria Blaine 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Three Sides 01x07: (Nov/18/1960) As Karen Emerson 
  Three Sides 01x07: (Nov/18/1960) As Karen Emerson 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Holly Metcalfe 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Holly Metcalfe 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cress, [Starring Roles]

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is 5 feet, 5 inches tall.

Joey Heatherton Quotes

No quotes added for this person