Login or register  
TV

Jay Osmond

Mostly Credited As: Jay Osmond
Birth Name: Jay Wesley Osmond
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ogden, Utah




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Osmonds (1972)As: Himself -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 134 17x134: (Apr/04/2013) As Himself (Birthday message for Jane), [Featuring]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 9, 2012 01x164: (Mar/09/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 8, 2012 13x68: (Mar/08/2012) As Himself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Over 100 Osmonds Reunite on Our Stage! 22x45: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 

The Andy Williams Show (1962) (1962) 
  Joey Heatherton / Lena Horne 05x11: (Nov/20/1966) As Himself 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Seven Little Foys 01x15: (Jan/24/1964) As Eddie Foy Jr. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Osmond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..