Login or register  
TV

Joe Thomas (2)

Mostly Credited As: Joe Thomas (2)
Birth Name: Joseph Thomas
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chelmsford, Essex, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joe Thomas (2)



Joe Thomas (2)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chickens (2013)As: George
Fresh Meat (2011)As: Kingsley Owen
The Inbetweeners (2008)As: Simon Cooper
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  November 21, 2014 01x150: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 20, 2014 09x71: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 6, 2014 26x231: (Aug/06/2014) As Himself 
  August 30, 2011 23x250: (Aug/30/2011) As Himself 
  September 13, 2010 23x06: (Sep/13/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 5, 2014 15x217: (Aug/05/2014) As Himself 
  August 16, 2011 12x228: (Aug/16/2011) As Himself 

The Last Leg (2012) 
  Simon Bird, Joe Thomas, James Buckley and Blake Harrison 05x01: (Aug/01/2014) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Chatty Man Summer Special (2) 12x14: (Jul/25/2014) As Himself 
  Chatty Man Summer Special (1) 12x13: (Jul/25/2014) As Himself 
  Matt Smith, Kelly Osbourne, Jack Whitehall, Kimberley Nixon, Greg McHugh, Joe Thomas, Zawe Ashton, Charlotte Ritchie, Jonnie Peacock, Example 09x02: (Sep/21/2012) As Himself 
  Justin Timberlake, Mila Kunis, Jessie J, Simon Bird 06x08: (Aug/05/2011) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Joe Thomas, Johnny Sweet, Diana Vickers, The 1975 02x29: (Sep/01/2013) As Himself 
  Caitlin Moran, Ross Noble and Joe Thomas 01x25: (Sep/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Fresh Meat University Challenge), [Featuring]
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

Hit the Road Jack (2012) 
  Essex 01x06: (Apr/24/2012) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Tom Cruise, The Inbetweeners, Jessica Brown Finlay, Laura Carmichael, Michelle Dockery 01x09: (Dec/23/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 5, 2011 02x23: (Oct/05/2011) As Himself 
  January 20, 2011 01x99: (Jan/20/2011) As Himself 
  October 22, 2010 01x35: (Oct/22/2010) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 129 01x129: (Aug/23/2011) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 16, Episode 1 16x01: (Aug/13/2011) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 57th BAFTA Television Awards 57x01: (May/22/2011) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2011 01x16: (Jan/26/2011) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Chickens (2013)• Creator

Episode Crew


Chickens (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 1 01x01 Aug/22/2013 As: Writer
Trivia

He has three younger brothers.

He attended King Edward VI Grammar School in Chelmsford, Essex, England from 1995 to 2002.

Joe Thomas (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Primetime Ratings, Thursday, 11/27/14

    NBC got a nice ratings spike Thursday night thanks to ‘Football..