Login or register  
TV

Connie Gilchrist

Mostly Credited As: Connie Gilchrist
Birth Name: Rose Constance Gilchrist
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1901 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: March 03, 1985

Connie Gilchrist



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures Of Long John Silver (1955)As: Purity Pinker
Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Mechanized Accomplice 03x24: (Mar/31/1968) As Manager 
  Collision Course 02x08: (Nov/13/1966) As Jessie 
  Pound of Flesh 01x14: (Dec/19/1965) As Amy, [Featuring]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Scarlet Scandal 09x20: (Feb/20/1966) As Natasha 
  The Case of the Frightened Fisherman 07x20: (Feb/27/1964) As Mrs. Pennyworth 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Cain's Birthday (2) 01x26: (Apr/08/1965) As Keziah Tench 
  Cain's Birthday (1) 01x25: (Apr/01/1965) As Keziah Tench 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  All Brides Should be so Beatiful 04x24: (Mar/11/1965) As Mary Markham 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Two is the Number 01x16: (Jan/31/1964) As Mrs. Minderman 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Where the Action Is 01x18: (Jan/28/1964) As Hotel Proprietor 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  In Praise of Pip 05x01: (Sep/27/1963) As Mrs. Feeny, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  A Home Away from Home 02x01: (Sep/27/1963) As Martha 
  The Long Silence 01x25: (Mar/22/1963) As Emma 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Blessed are the Meek 01x22: (Feb/27/1963) As Mrs. Reardon 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Money and the Minister 10x10: (Nov/26/1961) As Anna Peterson 
  The Camel`s Foot 09x06: (Oct/23/1960) As Rosie Conners 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Great Western 01x37: (Jun/03/1961) As Big Mamacita 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Skid Row Story 02x03: (Oct/08/1960) As Molly 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Trial for Murder (2) 03x30: (May/04/1960) As Molly Cassidy 
  Trial for Murder (1) 03x29: (Apr/27/1960) As Molly Cassidy 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Captain Jack 01x02: (Oct/11/1957) As Minerva 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Pinkytown 03x03: (Oct/01/1957) As Miss Pinky 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Country Cousin 01x35: (May/03/1957) As Marm Colby 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Adam Had Four Sons 07x31: (Apr/04/1957) As Phillippa 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Mystery of Caspar Hauser 01x05: (May/06/1956) As Anna 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Dear Midge 01x34: (May/16/1954) As Tootsie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Connie Gilchrist Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..