Login or register  
TV

Rita Lynn

Mostly Credited As: Rita Lynn
Birth Name: Frances Rita Piazza
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1921 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: January 21, 1996
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Lady in Blue 02x22: (May/07/1983) As Martha Hall, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Year of the Locusts 01x11: (Dec/09/1972) As Bonnie Ferguson Lewis 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Dark Enough to See the Stars 08x26: (Mar/12/1967) As Angel 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Sue Ann 05x16: (Jan/11/1967) As Mrs. Crandall 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Hide The Children 02x14: (Dec/19/1966) As Angelina, [Co-Guest Stars]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Misguided Model 09x27: (Apr/24/1966) As Fern Bronwyn 
  The Case of the Witless Witness 06x28: (May/16/1963) As Madge Eberly 
  The Case of the Crippled Cougar 05x22: (Mar/03/1962) As Lydia Reynolds 
  The Case of the Lavender Lipstick 04x05: (Oct/15/1960) As Myra Heston 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  The Tender Twigs 02x24: (Mar/16/1965) As Edith MacTell 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Two is the Number 01x16: (Jan/31/1964) As Phyllis 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  The Alien 01x14: (Dec/28/1963) As Bernice Adler 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  Some Tears Fall Dry 01x08: (Nov/23/1962) As Diva 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  One Lousy Wednesday 03x21: (Mar/09/1962) As Ella Russo 
  Pandora's Box 03x16: (Feb/02/1962) As Ella Russo 
  Song of the Guilty Heart 03x09: (Dec/08/1961) As Ella Russo 
  Time for Decision 02x27: (Mar/31/1961) As Ella Russo 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Devil's Necklace (Part 2) 04x32: (Apr/23/1961) As Edith Reidinger 
  The Devil's Necklace (Part 1) 04x31: (Apr/16/1961) As Edith Reidinger 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Woman of Tucson 06x07: (Nov/15/1960) As Amy Jones 
  The Bank Robbers 01x10: (Nov/08/1955) As Bonnie Dawson 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Campaign of Billy Banjo 03x36: (May/28/1960) As Elise 
  Bitter Wine 01x23: (Feb/15/1958) As Teresa Donatello 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Noise of Death 01x14: (Jan/14/1960) As Anna Bucco 

Lawman (1958) 
  Last Stop 02x13: (Jan/03/1960) As Amie 
  The Big Hat 01x21: (Feb/22/1959) As Lily Keats 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Lonesome Road 04x08: (Nov/19/1959) As Peggy 
  Trouble at Tres Cruces 03x24: (Mar/26/1959) As Jessie 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Border Justice 02x07: (Nov/13/1959) As Elena 
  My Father the Fool 01x05: (Nov/03/1958) As Alicia Perez 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Estralita 02x05: (Oct/03/1959) As Estrelita 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Stocks and Blondes 02x19: (Aug/07/1959) As Edie Sanford 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Two Tickets to Promontory 01x34: (Jun/04/1959) As Vinnie Farr 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Mule Team 01x20: (Jun/10/1958) As Lottie 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Vestris 03x25: (Feb/25/1958) As guest star 
  The Stepmother 01x06: (May/13/1956) As Sarah Lincoln 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Lassie's Vanity 03x19: (Jan/13/1957) As Receptionist 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Outlaw Kingdom 01x14: (Dec/07/1956) As Madelaine Duprez 
  Bowie and His Slave 01x13: (Nov/30/1956) As Madeline Duprez 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Den Mother 04x05: (Oct/29/1956) As Mrs. Albright 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  A Second Life 01x09: (Mar/06/1954) As Janey 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  For the Love of Randi 04x44: (Jul/15/1952) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Column Item 01x28: (Apr/09/1951) As Della Weston 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Just What Happened 03x07: (Oct/09/1950) As guest star 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  The Single 01x31: (Unknown) As Lydia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rita Lynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..