Login or register  
TV

Tony Musante


Mostly Credited As: Tony Musante
Birth Name: Anthony Peter Musante Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1936 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut
Date Of Death: November 26, 2013
Cause Of Death: complications following surgery
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Tony Musante




TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Centre Street (2001)As: Albert Esposito
Oz (1997)As: Nino Schibetta
Toma (1973)As: Detective David Toma
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Exiled: A Law & Order Movie (Nov/08/1998) As Don Giancarlo Uzielli, [Starring Roles]

Jesse Hawkes (1989) 
  S.N.A.F.U. 01x02: (Apr/29/1989) As Agent Turner 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Pretenders 01x22: (Apr/08/1986) As John Parker 

MacGruder and Loud (1985) 
  Pilot (Jan/20/1985) As Caferelli 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Other Side of the Badge 04x04: (Oct/26/1976) As Jack Mitchell 
  Breaking Point 03x11: (Dec/12/1975) As Vince Della Maggiore 
  Fathers and Sons 02x04: (Oct/01/1974) As Joe Basic 

Medical Story (1975) 
  The Quality of Mercy 01x12: (Jan/08/1976) As Dr. Herbert Hoffman 
  The God Syndrome 01x03: (Sep/18/1975) As ... 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Charlie Harris at Large 01x20: (Feb/14/1975) As Charlie Harris 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Blessings of Liberty 04x13: (Dec/20/1966) As Billy 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Memo from Purgatory 03x10: (Dec/21/1964) As Candle 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Wind of Hurricane Force 01x17: (Feb/07/1964) As Major DeGuisado 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Toma (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Rock-a-Bye 01x10 Jan/25/1974 As: Writer
50 % of Normal 01x09 Jan/18/1974 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Musante Quotes

No quotes added for this person