Login or register  
TV

Del Moore

Mostly Credited As: Del Moore
Birth Name: Marion Delbridge Moore
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1916 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pensacola, Florida
Date Of Death: August 30, 1970
Cause Of Death: heart attack (Encino, California)

Del Moore



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Betty White Show (1958) (1958)As: Himself
Life With Elizabeth (1953)As: Alvin
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Angle in the Family 04x24: (Mar/12/1970) As Zachary Hunter 
  My Man, the Star 03x28: (Apr/14/1969) As Herb Donaldson 
  You Like Buffy Better 02x10: (Nov/20/1967) As Eric Langley 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Ice Station Siegfried 05x13: (Dec/19/1969) As Admiral Chrichtom 
  The Spy Who Met Himself 03x03: (Oct/07/1967) As Agent 38 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  The Chimp 02x11: (Dec/05/1969) As Bascomb 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  D.H.Q. - Medical 04x04: (Oct/09/1969) As Fred Pick 
  Public Affairs - DR-14 03x10: (Nov/28/1968) As Charles Dalton 
  Homicide - DR-06 03x06: (Oct/24/1968) As Roy Sellick 
  The Big Amateur Cop 02x19: (Jan/25/1968) As Tyler Finch 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 72 -- El Presidente 01x08: (Nov/09/1968) As Ted Wilson 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Billie Jo's First Record 05x24: (Feb/17/1968) As Ted Swift 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Maestro Hoss 08x33: (May/07/1967) As Hank 

Batman (1966) 
  Barbecued Batman? (2) 02x06: (Sep/22/1966) As TV Newsman 
  The Minstrel's Shakedown (1) 02x05: (Sep/21/1966) As TV Newsman 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  Operation Matriculation 01x26: (Apr/15/1966) As Dr. Philips 

F Troop (1965) 
  Go For Broke 01x20: (Jan/25/1966) As Dapper Dan Fulbright 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  The Americanization of Jeannie 01x08: (Nov/06/1965) As Sam 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Green-Eyed Gomez 01x08: (Nov/06/1964) As Lionel Barker 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Wake Up, Darling 01x18: (Feb/21/1964) As Aiedlyndy Canf 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Puts Up a TV Antenna 01x09: (Nov/26/1962) As Unknown 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Chug and Robbie 02x33: (May/17/1962) As Mr. Williams 

Bachelor Father (1957) 
  The Richest Cat 05x28: (Apr/03/1962) As Cal Mitchell 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Beth Pearson Story 04x22: (Feb/22/1961) As Johnson 
  Trial for Murder (2) 03x30: (May/04/1960) As Charles Ivers 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Clown 01x03: (Oct/17/1960) As Airline Clerk 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Violent Journey 01x24: (Mar/28/1960) As Loudmouth 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Ralph the Cat 05x09: (Oct/29/1958) As Howard 
  Millionaire Mildred Milliken 01x23: (Jun/22/1955) As Sam Smith 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Annie's Radio Romance 06x31: (Apr/25/1958) As Chalmers 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Wagonload of Wives 01x07 Oct/29/1966 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Del Moore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..