Login or register  
TV

John Cheever

Mostly Credited As: John Cheever
Birth Name: John William Cheever
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1912 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Quincy, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: June 18, 1982
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  A Matter of Dignity 06x27: (Mar/07/1955) As Blake 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Tales from the Darkside (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Enormous Radio 03x22 May/17/1987 As: Story
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
O Youth and Beauty! 06x08 Nov/22/1960 As: Story
The Five Forty-Eight 06x05 Oct/25/1960 As: Story
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Country Husband 01x05 Nov/01/1956 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Cheever Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..