Login or register  
TV

Eleanor Audley

Mostly Credited As: Eleanor Audley
Birth Name: Eleanor Zellman
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1905 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 25, 1991
Cause Of Death: Respirtory Failure

Eleanor Audley



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  One Week to Go 10x07: (Nov/15/1969) As Barbara's mother 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Birthday Gift 04x13: (Jan/01/1969) As Eunice Douglas 
  No Trespassing 03x15: (Dec/20/1967) As Eunice Douglas 
  It's So Peaceful in the Country 02x17: (Jan/18/1967) As Eunice Douglas 
  His Honor 02x16: (Jan/11/1967) As Eunice Douglas 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  The Stranger 01x18: (Jan/14/1967) As Mrs. Teasley 
  Wretched Beautiful 01x16: (Dec/31/1966) As Mrs. Teasley 
  Sir Richard of Wretched 01x04: (Oct/08/1966) As Mrs. Teasley 
  No Sale 01x02: (Sep/24/1966) As Mrs. Teasley 

Honey West (1965) 
  Little Green Robin Hood 01x27: (Mar/18/1966) As Mrs. Murdock 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Brawlers 01x14: (Dec/15/1965) As Mother Callahan 

O.K. Crackerby (1965) 
  The Wellecliffe Story 01x02: (Sep/23/1965) As Amelia Willoughby 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Has Dog Trouble 15x27: (Apr/09/1965) As Mrs. Lewis 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Love Affair 01x26: (Mar/28/1965) As Mrs. Laura Farnham, [Featuring]

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  An Ounce of Prevention 01x22: (Feb/24/1965) As Mrs. Ashford 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Animal Jury 05x07: (Jan/13/1965) As Aunt Martha 
  The Aunt 01x09: (Mar/02/1961) As Aunt Martha 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Jethro's Graduation 02x36: (Jun/10/1964) As Mrs. Millicent Schuyler-Potts 
  The Clampetts Get Culture 02x13: (Dec/18/1963) As Mrs. Millicent Schuyler-Potts 
  Jethro Goes to School 01x08: (Nov/14/1962) As Mrs. Potts 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Time for Elizabeth 01x26: (Apr/24/1964) As Lil Schaeffer 
  Wake Up, Darling 01x18: (Feb/21/1964) As Mrs. Johnson 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Cassie Vance Story 07x14: (Dec/23/1963) As Minerva Ames 
  The Kitty Albright Story 05x02: (Oct/04/1961) As Mrs. Albright 
  The Millie Davis Story 02x08: (Nov/26/1958) As Mrs. Winton 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Too Many Stars 03x06: (Oct/30/1963) As Mrs. Billings 
  Somebody Has to Play Cleopatra 02x14: (Dec/26/1962) As Mrs. Billings 
  Forty-Four Tickets 01x11: (Dec/05/1961) As Mrs. Billings 
  The Sick Boy and the Sitter 01x01: (Oct/03/1961) As Woman At Party 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Debutante 06x19: (Jan/19/1963) As Mrs. Quincy 
  The Kid 05x15: (Dec/23/1961) As Teacher 
  Day of the Badman 03x17: (Jan/09/1960) As Cynthia (Cynthia Palmer) 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Saturday Edition 03x30: (May/18/1962) As Liz Roberts 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Lame Excuse 02x31: (May/07/1962) As Mrs. Clibber 
  Gladys Goes to College 01x36: (Jun/19/1961) As Mrs. Brenner 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  An American Strategy 03x25: (Apr/03/1962) As Irma 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel's Christmas Shopping 01x12: (Dec/21/1961) As Customer 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Nine Dolls 04x09: (Nov/19/1960) As Headmistress Lorimer 
  The Case of the Pint-Sized Client 02x03: (Oct/04/1958) As Lois Gilbert 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Odyssey of Hate 01x32: (Jun/04/1960) As Mrs. Dubois 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Witness in the Window 02x31: (May/02/1960) As Laura Scott 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Alice's Birthday 01x26: (Apr/24/1960) As Mrs. Phunphun 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Unhired Assassin (2) 01x21: (Mar/03/1960) As Mrs. Cross 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Hitch-Hiker 01x16: (Jan/22/1960) As Mrs. Whitney 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Platinum on the Rocks 08x11: (Nov/29/1959) As Alice Martin 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Act of Grace 04x02: (Oct/12/1959) As Agnes Wilton 
  Boomerang Bait 03x05: (Mar/15/1959) As Mrs. Deneken 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  The Great Discovery 02x17: (Jan/22/1959) As Dr. Kirkwood 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Siamese Twinge 02x38: (1959) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  To Open a Door 05x23: (Apr/06/1958) As Edith Landow 
  Big Jim 02x14: (Dec/05/1954) As Miss Bennett 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Marjorie Martinson 04x16: (Jan/08/1958) As Gloria Van Enger 
  Millionaire Dan Mulcahy 01x04: (Feb/09/1955) As Cynthia Semple 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Cop Killer 02x12: (Dec/21/1956) As Mrs. Watson 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Select Females 01x12: (Nov/23/1956) As Miss Peabody 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Empty Room 01x17: (May/30/1956) As Mrs. Morgan 
  Mr. Belvedere 01x14: (Apr/18/1956) As Mrs. Hammond 
  Deception 01x12: (Mar/07/1956) As Governor's Wife 

Our Miss Brooks (1952) 
  Amalgamation 04x14: (Jan/13/1956) As Mrs. Pryor 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  The Plot Against Miss Pomeroy 01x05: (Oct/19/1954) As Miss Hunt 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Mother's Boy 01x07: (Unknown) As Mrs. Rice 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Well known to fans of Disney theme parks as the voice of "Madame Leota" the disembodied spirit encountered in the Haunted Mansion.

Eleanor Audley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..