Login or register  
TV

Barry Nelson

Mostly Credited As: Barry Nelson
Sometimes Credited As: Cpl. Barry Nelson

Birth Name: Haakon Robert Nielsen
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1920 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: April 07, 2007
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Barry Nelson


Barry Nelson died at the age of 87 and was born on April 16, 1920.
He is known for his role as Bart Adams in the show The Hunter (1952).
He is 5' 11 " (1.8 m) tall and was born in San Francisco, California (USA). Barry Nelson died on April 07, 2007

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Washington: Behind Closed Doors (1977)As: Bob Bailey
My Favorite Husband (1953)As: George Cooper
The Hunter (1952) (1952)As: Bart Adams (1952/1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

Monsters (1988) 
  Far Below 02x19: (Feb/25/1990) As Dr. Vernon Rathmore, [Starring Roles]

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  The Rise And Fall Of Joe Piermont 01x16: (Jun/28/1988) As Joe Piermont Sr. 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Edward/The Extraordinary Miss Jones 06x19: (Apr/09/1983) As Unknown 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Double Jeopardy 02x19: (Feb/25/1982) As William B. Knox 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Waterloo at Southfork 05x11: (Dec/18/1981) As Arthur Elrod 
  Starting Over 05x10: (Dec/11/1981) As Arthur Elrod 
  Little Boy Lost 05x04: (Oct/30/1981) As Arthur Elrod 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Blue Ribbon Hostage 01x13: (May/05/1981) As Andrew Dunaway 

The Ropers (1979) 
  The Skeleton 02x11: (Dec/01/1979) As ... 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Third Wheel/Grandmother's Day/Second String Mom 02x27: (May/12/1979) As Mac O'Brian 

Kaz (1978) 
  A Case of Class 01x03: (Oct/01/1978) As ... 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Ring Once for Death 02x05: (Feb/23/1974) As Hugo Fane, [Special Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  The Seventh Grave 02x21: (Feb/28/1973) As Guy Quigley 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Doorway to Death 01x17: (Jan/26/1973) As Jim 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Tug-of-War 05x16: (Dec/28/1969) As Val Palmer 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Breakout to a Fast Buck 01x25: (Mar/14/1969) As Frank Sandler 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Secrets 01x06: (May/15/1968) As Cary 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Heaven Help Us 05x04: (Aug/14/1967) As Dick Cameron 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Misadventure 03x08: (Dec/07/1964) As Colin 
  Anyone for Murder? 02x20: (Mar/13/1964) As James Parkerson 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  One Tiger to a Hill 02x08: (Dec/03/1964) As Colin Neal 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Maybe Love Will Save My Apartment House 04x02: (Oct/01/1964) As Dr. Wiley Lansing 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Stopover in a Quiet Town 05x30: (Apr/24/1964) As Bob Frazier 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  There are No Problems, Only Opportunities 01x29: (Apr/21/1964) As Clay Kelfer 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Wake Up, Darling 01x18: (Feb/21/1964) As Don Emerson 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  My Love, My Love 03x13: (Dec/04/1963) As Dr. Joe Garry 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Deception 04x28: (Apr/14/1960) As Mark Bigelow 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Threat of Evil 01x21: (Feb/15/1960) As Grant Decker 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Waxwork 04x27: (Apr/12/1959) As Raymond Houston 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Drive a Desert Road 08x12: (Dec/12/1958) As Dr. Vic Martin 
  The Uninhibited Female 04x53: (Sep/09/1955) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Push-Button Giant 04x34: (May/29/1958) As Dick Milton 
  Casino Royale 01x03: (Oct/21/1954) As Jimmy Bond 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Dead Fall 03x22: (Jan/23/1951) As guest star 
  Tough Cop 03x20: (Jan/09/1951) As guest star 
  The Guy From Nowhere 03x15: (Dec/05/1950) As guest star 
  A Pocketful of Murder 03x02: (Sep/05/1950) As Turk Wilson 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Dear Guest and Ghost 03x03: (Sep/24/1950) As guest star 
  Hometown 02x26: (Feb/26/1950) As Mitchell HIckock 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Egg and I 01x04: (Mar/13/1950) As Bob MacDonald 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Nelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..