Login or register  
TV

Janice Rule

Mostly Credited As: Janice Rule
Birth Name: Mary Janice Rule
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1931 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norwood, Ohio
Date Of Death: October 17, 2003
Cause Of Death: cerebral hemorrhage (New York, New York)
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Janice Rule



Janice Rule
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Word (US) (1978)As: Barbara Randall
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  Some Live Like Lazarus 06x14: (Oct/24/1992) As Anna 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Rockabye Baby 02x04: (Oct/25/1986) As Mrs. Bennett 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  Under Suspicion 02x13: (Dec/16/1975) As Madame Freya 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  To Catch a Dead Man 01x02: (Feb/04/1973) As Diane Stewart 

Banyon (1972) 
  Just Once 01x14: (Dec/22/1972) As Lorraine Corman 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The First Day of Forever 01x03: (Sep/30/1972) As Beverly Landau 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  100 Blank Pages 01x02: (Sep/22/1971) As Jill Stafford 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Lady on the Rocks 02x01: (Sep/19/1969) As Madeline Grey 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Stranger in the Family 01x14: (Jan/16/1969) As Paula Wilde 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Exchange 03x26: (Mar/27/1968) As Alicia Stuyvesant 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  What You Can Do With Money 01x21: (Feb/09/1968) As Carla Gregg 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Walls of Night 04x27: (Apr/04/1967) As Barbara Wells 
  Wife Killer 03x17: (Jan/11/1966) As Barbara Webb 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Rest? 02x25: (Mar/17/1965) As Mimsy B. Groves 
  Who Killed Snookie Martinelli? 01x16: (Jan/10/1964) As Seraphim Parks 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Did He Who Made the Lamb Make Thee? 01x21: (Mar/05/1965) As Dr. Kay Pearson 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Prudence Crandall 01x15: (Feb/21/1965) As Prudence Crandall 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Courage at 3 A.M. 04x12: (Dec/07/1964) As Dr. Elizabeth Willard 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Hand That Hurts, Hand That Heals 04x03: (Oct/08/1964) As Joan Cartwright 
  Whoever Heard of Two-Headed Dolls? 03x01: (Sep/26/1963) As Lila Gregg 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Meal Ticket 01x19: (Feb/28/1964) As Laura 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Of Struggle and Flight 03x07: (Jul/31/1963) As Karen Evans 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  But What Do You Do in March 03x28: (May/03/1963) As Sidney Brooks 
  Once to Every Man 02x06: (Oct/27/1961) As Prudence Adams 
  A Lance of Straw 01x02: (Oct/14/1960) As Charlotte Duval 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Hurricane Audrey 03x14: (Jan/07/1962) As Audrey Lee 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Nightmare as a Child 01x29: (Apr/29/1960) As Helen Foley 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Journey to the Day 04x14: (Apr/22/1960) As Karen Andrews 
  Four Women in Black 01x30: (Apr/25/1957) As Sister Martha 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Killer Instinct 01x29: (Jul/13/1959) As Elaine Mace 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Train for Tecumseh 07x24: (Mar/15/1959) As Sarina 
  Angel in the Air 06x22: (Mar/09/1958) As Lulie Spock 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  False Alarm 07x37: (Aug/15/1958) As Beth Devlin 
  The Life You Save 06x22: (Mar/01/1957) As Lucynell Crater 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Last of the Belles 11x34: (Jun/04/1958) As Ailie Calhoun 

M Squad (1957) 
  Dolly's Bar 01x20: (Feb/07/1958) As Kathy Bane 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Zeke Thomas Story 01x11: (Nov/27/1957) As Maggie Thomas 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Three Bells to Perdido 01x01: (Sep/14/1957) As Nancy Reade 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Jimmy Reilly 03x26: (Mar/13/1957) As Tina Bertolli 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  The Sound and the Fury 01x06: (Dec/05/1955) As Quentin Compson 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Diary 06x03: (Sep/20/1954) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Home Again, Home Again 06x44: (Jul/19/1954) As Judith Slater 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Joshua Logan Story 06x36: (May/17/1953) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Janice Rule Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news