Login or register  
TV

Anna Lee

Mostly Credited As: Anna Lee
Birth Name: Joan Boniface Winnifrith
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1913 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ightham, Kent, England
Date Of Death: May 14, 2004
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia (Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Anna Lee



Anna Lee
TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Lila Morgan Tolliver Quartermaine (1978-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Glitter (1984) 
  The Tribute 01x07: (Dec/13/1985) As Eilenn Todd 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  The Eyes of Texas 02x07: (Nov/10/1979) As Laura 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Green Men 08x05: (Oct/20/1974) As Mrs. Dabney 
  Edge of the Knife 02x07: (Nov/09/1968) As Mrs. Harriman 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Killing Truth 09x10: (Dec/09/1973) As Susan Harper 
  A Gathering Of Sharks 08x17: (Jan/14/1973) As Unknown 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Deadline 01x20: (Feb/15/1973) As Mrs. Claridge 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Martyr 04x26: (Mar/29/1970) As Maria Malik, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Rope Fever 13x13: (Dec/04/1967) As Amy Bassett 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Time of Trial 02x09: (Nov/01/1967) As Martha Lindley 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Go Home, Mr. French 02x03: (Sep/25/1967) As Lorna 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Ben Franklin Encounter 01x23: (Mar/18/1965) As Clara Merivale 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Faculty Follies (2) 02x19: (Feb/09/1965) As Mrs. Woodridge 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Enemy 03x16: (Jan/05/1965) As Sister Lescaut 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Slow Fade to Black 01x23: (Mar/27/1964) As Paula Kirsch 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Last Seen Wearing Blue Jeans 01x28: (Apr/19/1963) As Roberta Saunders 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Ship's Doctor 02x27: (Apr/18/1963) As Frances Alland 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Unsuitable Uncle 06x07: (Nov/08/1962) As Crystal Durham 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Diplomatic Caper 04x19: (Jan/26/1962) As Lela Franklin 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  The Accused 02x32: (Apr/22/1961) As Helen Lee 
  Society Matron 01x33: (May/07/1960) As Mrs. Mitchell 

Maverick (1957) 
  Diamond Flush 04x21: (Feb/05/1961) As Helene Ferguson 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Swan Song for a Hero 02x13: (Dec/07/1960) As Holly Morrison 
  Beach Boy 01x07: (Nov/18/1959) As Donna Lane 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Colter Craven Story 04x09: (Nov/23/1960) As Alarice Craven 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Unwanted 07x26: (May/01/1960) As Anne Tracy 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Who Are You? 02x20: (Feb/02/1960) As Helen Mason 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Sisters of the Friendless 01x14: (Dec/22/1958) As Sister Thomas Aquinas 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  The Stalking Horse 01x30: (Apr/12/1955) As Fran 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Indian Summer 05x48: (Aug/20/1952) As guest star 
  Sixteen 04x07: (Nov/08/1950) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Ringmaster 03x29: (May/26/1952) As guest star 
  The Truth About Blayds 03x25: (Apr/28/1952) As guest star 
  The Citadel 01x11: (Jun/19/1950) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  To the Lovely Margaret 01x21: (Feb/19/1951) As Julia 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Foyle's War (2002)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Anna's nickname was "Queen of the Quota Quickies".

Anna Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..