Login or register  
TV

Karen Hale Wookey

Mostly Credited As: Karen Hale Wookey
Birth Name: Greta Karen Mackahan
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1924 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: September 09, 1998
Cause Of Death: Heart failure in Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ark II (1976)• Script Supervisor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karen Hale Wookey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..