Login or register  
TV

Quinn O'Hara


Mostly Credited As: Quinn O'Hara
Birth Name: Alice Jones
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Quinn O'Hara




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lively Ones (1962)As: Smitty (1963)
Episode Cast Credits 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Drive, Lady, Drive (2) 03x10: (Nov/10/1979) As Mrs. Hastings 
  Drive, Lady, Drive (1) 03x09: (Nov/10/1979) As Mrs. Hastings 

UFO (1970) 
  Ordeal 01x19: (Apr/14/1971) As Sylvia Graham 

Ironside (1967) 
  Grandmother's House 04x25: (Apr/01/1971) As Vangie, [Co-Guest Stars]

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  Making the Scene 02x15: (Jan/05/1971) As Sheila 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Suicide Attempt 02x24: (Feb/29/1968) As Tami Avalon 

The Saint (1962) 
  Interlude in Venice 05x02: (Oct/07/1966) As Cathy 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Savage Season 01x08: (Nov/08/1965) As Companion 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Arabian Affair 02x07: (Oct/29/1965) As Mitzi, [Featuring]

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Card? 02x32: (May/05/1965) As Receptionist 
  Who Killed the Strangler? 02x16: (Jan/06/1965) As Sally Lou 
  Who Killed Lenore Wingfield? 02x08: (Nov/04/1964) As Rebecca Clover 
  Who Killed Jason Shaw? 01x15: (Jan/03/1964) As Lois Gordon 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  A Lion Amongst Men 02x03: (Oct/22/1964) As Billie 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Case of Armed Robbery 01x24: (Apr/03/1964) As Office Girl 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Granny Versus the Weather Bureau 02x25: (Mar/25/1964) As Weather Girl 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  The Witnesses 01x08: (Nov/03/1963) As Sue Ellen 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  A Very Special Girl 10x23: (Mar/11/1962) As Beverly Maxwell 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big No Suicide 05x26: (Mar/01/1956) As Tami Avalon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Quinn O'Hara Quotes

No quotes added for this person