Login or register  
TV

Pat O'Brien (2)

Mostly Credited As: Pat O'Brien (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Pat J. O'Brien

Birth Name: William Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1899 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: October 15, 1983
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Pat O'Brien (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Harrigan & Son (1960)As: Jim Harrigan Sr.
Episode Cast Credits 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Grandma Nussbaum 09x14: (Jan/19/1982) As Uncle Joe 
  The Roaring Twenties 07x24: (Mar/25/1980) As Uncle Joe, [Special Guest Stars]

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Jennifer and the Will 04x08: (Dec/25/1981) As Colonel Buchanan 

McCloud (1970) 
  Butch Cassidy Rides Again 04x01: (Oct/14/1973) As Mac Ferguson 

Banyon (1972) 
  The Graveyard Vote 01x03: (Sep/29/1972) As guest star 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Shootout at Diablo Station 02x11: (Dec/02/1971) As Hayfoot Stockton 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Physical Phitness 10x15: (Jan/24/1968) As Himself 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Yesterday's Timepiece 05x17: (Jan/18/1967) As Doc Bigelow 
  The Fortunes of J. Jimerson Jones 02x17: (Jan/15/1964) As J. Jimerson Jones 

Branded (1965) 
  The Greatest Coward on Earth 02x11: (Nov/21/1965) As P. T. Barnum 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: What's New in Timbuctoo? 01x23: (Mar/19/1965) As Assemblyman Raymond J. O'Riordan 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Clancy Brothers and Tommy Makem 18x24: (Mar/14/1965) As Himself 
  Victor Borge, Tony Bennett 18x09: (Nov/22/1964) As Himself 
  Pat O'Brien, Tammy Grimes 14x22: (Mar/09/1961) As Himself 
  Edith Piaf / Pat O'Brien / Joe E. Lewis / Van Velts 06x02: (Sep/21/1952) As Himself 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Jack is High 02x06: (Nov/19/1964) As Inspector Dan Zarilla 
  The Threatening Eye 01x18: (Mar/12/1964) As Lt. John Curwood 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Case of Armed Robbery 01x24: (Apr/03/1964) As Otto Mead 

Going My Way (1962) 
  The Boss of the Ward 01x24: (Mar/13/1963) As Frank McCaffey 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Eddie 11x17: (Jan/22/1958) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Brotherhood of the Bell 10x14: (Jan/06/1958) As Mike Waterson 

The Ford Television Theatre (1952) 
  Adventure for Hire 05x39: (Jun/26/1957) As Lieutenant Keever 
  Tomorrow's Men 02x05: (Oct/29/1953) As Spud Malone 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Invitation to a Gunfighter 01x23: (Mar/07/1957) As Sheriff Kyle Bickford 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Greatest Man in the World 02x21: (Feb/10/1957) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Vice Squad 07x21: (Jan/24/1957) As gues star 
  The Chase 05x19: (Dec/30/1954) As Eddie Gorman 
  One for the Road 03x29: (Mar/23/1953) As Charley Hackett 
  The Face of Autumn 03x09: (Nov/03/1952) As George Morrell 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Prowler 02x16: (Jan/05/1956) As Ed Talbot 
  Thin Air 02x06: (Oct/13/1955) As Lieutenant 
  The Box of Chocolates 01x16: (Feb/24/1955) As Lt. Moore 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Second Sight 03x08: (Oct/23/1953) As guest star 
  A Man's World 01x43: (Jul/25/1952) As guest star 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Pat O'Brien 01x08: (Jun/10/1953) As Himself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Winners Never Lose 01x05: (Mar/15/1953) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 02x41: (Jun/08/1952) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/04/1949) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat O'Brien (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..