Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lester White (1)


Mostly Credited As: Lester White (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Lester H. White

Birth Name: Lester Harold White
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1907 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: December 04, 1958





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Millionaire (1955)• Director of Photography
Dangerous Assignment (1951)• Director of Photography
Boots and Saddles (1957)• Director of Photography
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954)• Director of Photography
The Rifleman (1958)• Director of Photography
The Roy Rogers Show (1951)• Cinematographer
Navy Log (1955)• Cinematographer
Front Page Detective (1951)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bob Hope Christmas Variety Special 03x10 Dec/22/1965 As: Writer
The Bob Hope Comedy Special (2) 01x25 Apr/17/1964 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lester White (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person