Login or register  
TV

Ezra Stone

Mostly Credited As: Ezra Stone
Birth Name: Ezra Chaim Feinstone
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1917 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Bedford, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: March 03, 1994
Cause Of Death: Car Accident

Ezra Stone


Ezra Stone died at the age of 76 and was born on December 02, 1917.
He is known for the show The Hathaways (Producer)
he was married to Sara Seegar and has 2 children.
He was born in New Bedford, Massachusetts (USA) and died on March 03, 1994 (Car Accident)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Stain of Guilt 06x08: (Jan/14/1981) As Judge Stone 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4004: The Howard Crossing Incident 01x04: (Mar/19/1978) As Prof. Hollander 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Syndrome 02x16: (Feb/10/1973) As Boris Miller 
  Show Biz 02x03: (Sep/30/1972) As Boris Miller 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Kim Quixote 01x26: (Mar/30/1960) As The Rabbit 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Hathaways (1961)• Producer

Episode Crew


Space Academy (1977) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Johnny Sunseed 01x15 Dec/17/1977 As: Director
Star Legend 01x14 Dec/10/1977 As: Director
The Phantom Planet 01x08 Oct/29/1977 As: Director
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Blue Plate Special 05x41 Nov/23/1973 As: Director
Love and the Games People Play 05x16 Oct/05/1973 As: Director
Julia (1968) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
Anniversary Faults 03x24 Mar/09/1971 As: Director
Corey's High-Q 03x21 Feb/16/1971 As: Director
Cool Hand Bruce 03x17 Jan/19/1971 As: Director
Essay Can You See? 03x12 Dec/08/1970 As: Director
Long Time No Ski 03x09 Nov/17/1970 As: Director
The Flying Nun (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Hello Columbus 03x17 Jan/30/1970 As: Director
Happy Birthday, Dear Gaspar 02x22 Mar/13/1969 As: Director
The Kleptomonkeyac 02x19 Feb/20/1969 As: Director
Lost in Space (1965) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Junkyard in Space 03x24 Mar/06/1968 As: Director
Fugitives in Space 03x20 Jan/31/1968 As: Director
The Promised Planet 03x19 Jan/24/1968 As: Director
The Time Merchant 03x18 Jan/17/1968 As: Director
The Galaxy Gift 02x30 Apr/26/1967 As: Director
Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Golden Fleece 01x22 Feb/11/1967 As: Director
Prospectors 01x21 Feb/04/1967 As: Director
Laredo (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Other Cheek 02x19 Feb/10/1967 As: Director
Short, Happy Fatherhood of Reese Bennett 02x17 Jan/27/1967 As: Director
The Sweet Gang 02x08 Nov/04/1966 As: Director
Petticoat Junction (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Is There a Doctor in the Valley? 04x12 Dec/13/1966 As: Director
Twenty-Five Years Too Late 04x10 Nov/22/1966 As: Director
The Munsters (1964) (Credited in 27 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 27 episode crew credits
A Visit From the Teacher 02x32 May/12/1966 As: Director
Herman's Lawsuit 02x31 Apr/21/1966 As: Director
Herman's Sorority Caper 02x30 Apr/14/1966 As: Director
A House Divided 02x29 Apr/07/1966 As: Director
Herman, the Tire-Kicker 02x28 Mar/31/1966 As: Director
O.K. Crackerby (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Smile and the World... 01x15 Dec/23/1965 As: Director
Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It's Lad by a Nose 01x14 Dec/14/1965 As: Director
My Living Doll (1964) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Witness 01x21 Feb/10/1965 As: Director
Pool Shark 01x16 Jan/06/1965 As: Director
The Beauty Contest 01x08 Nov/15/1964 As: Director
Something Borrowed, Something Blew 01x06 Nov/01/1964 As: Director
The Uninvited Guest 01x03 Oct/11/1964 As: Director
Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Time for Elizabeth 01x26 Apr/24/1964 As: Director
Angel (1960) (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The French Lesson 01x19 Feb/23/1961 As: Director
Call Me Mother 01x17 Feb/09/1961 As: Director
Bachelor Father (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kelly and the College Man 03x25 Mar/10/1960 As: Director
I Married Joan (1952) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Cowboy 03x25 Mar/16/1955 As: Director
The Lady and the Prizefighter 03x23 Mar/02/1955 As: Director
Money in the Shotgun 03x17 Jan/19/1955 As: Director
Alienation of Affections 03x04 Oct/20/1954 As: Director
Joan's Haircut 02x33 Jul/07/1954 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Most famous role was that of Henry Aldrich on the radio show "The Aldrich Family."

Ezra Stone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Brian Van Holt Leaving 'Cougar Town' Early

As ‘Cougar Town’ prepares for its final season on TBS, news has..

'People's Choice Awards 2015' Press Release from CBS

'People's Choice Awards 2015' to Air Live on Wednesday, Jan. 7,..

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...