Login or register  
TV

Virginia Vincent


Mostly Credited As: Virginia Vincent
Birth Name: Virginia Vincent Grohosky
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1918 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Goshen, New York
Date Of Death: October 03, 2013

Virginia Vincent




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Borderline 10x02: (Nov/03/1988) As Mrs. Howell 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Reunion at Alcatraz 05x07: (Nov/14/1985) As Toni Myers 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  I Do, I Do, I Do, I Do 04x03: (Sep/19/1979) As Daisy Maxwell 
  Author, Author! 02x16: (Jan/11/1978) As Daisy Maxwell 
  Yes Nicholas, there is a Santa Claus (2) 02x14: (Dec/14/1977) As Daisy Maxwell 
  Children of the Groom (2) 02x09: (Nov/09/1977) As Daisy Maxwell 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Physician, Heal Thyself 04x18: (Feb/22/1979) As Mrs. Reed 

Cannon (1971) 
  Killer on the Hill 04x17: (Jan/29/1975) As Ann Kaufman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Firefall 01x06: (Nov/08/1974) As Mrs. Markoff 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Clinic on Eighteenth Street (aka A Clinic on Angel Street) 06x24: (Mar/13/1974) As Mother 

Ironside (1967) 
  A Game of Showdown 06x24: (Mar/22/1973) As Marylou Beacon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Botulism 01x02: (Jan/29/1972) As Martha Gilmore 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Mastermind (1) 07x06: (Oct/17/1971) As Mrs. Rademaker 
  Silent Partners 05x05: (Oct/12/1969) As Mrs. Wyatt 
  The Escape 02x02: (Oct/02/1966) As Miriam Abbott 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Narco - Missing Hype 04x13: (Jan/08/1970) As Shirley Aldrich 
  Burglary - Mister 04x05: (Oct/16/1969) As Janice Lumis 
  Juvenile - DR-32 03x24: (Mar/27/1969) As Sylvia Crystal 
  Homicide - DR-06 03x06: (Oct/24/1968) As Edie Augburn 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Money Store 14x14: (Dec/30/1968) As Louise Thorpe 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Gates of Cerberus 02x09: (Nov/15/1968) As Mrs. Morosco 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Captive 05x03: (Sep/28/1966) As Louise Emory 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Think Mink 08x04: (Oct/07/1965) As Mrs. Bellflower 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Game with Glass Pieces 01x27: (May/01/1964) As Miss Clutha 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Their Own Executioners 01x23: (Apr/23/1964) As Carlotta 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Rat in a Corner 01x21: (Feb/18/1964) As Doris Grant 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Paper Chase 06x14: (Dec/27/1963) As Kitty Cocoran 
  Violence for Your Furs 04x28: (Mar/30/1962) As Rosalie Pierce 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Paragon 01x20: (Feb/08/1963) As Madge Fletcher 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Not Good Enough for My Sister 01x07: (Nov/14/1962) As Mary Cipollaro 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Hail, Hail, the Gang's All Here 01x30: (Apr/24/1962) As Edna Pittman 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  King's Ransom 01x21: (Feb/19/1962) As Kathy Folsom 

Guestward Ho! (1960) 
  No Place Like Home 01x38: (Jun/22/1961) As Mrs. Caldwell 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Not So Long Ago 02x24: (Mar/10/1961) As Linda Lloyd 
  The Long Drive 01x10: (Dec/18/1959) As Grace Bannion 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Defective Tank Adventure 01x19: (Feb/22/1961) As Miss Fenton 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  A Kill and a Half 03x20: (Feb/20/1961) As Dora Carmichael 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Fallen Star 04x19: (Jul/19/1960) As Rita Corbit 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Dangerous Lady 01x33: (Jun/11/1960) As Honeybird 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Underworld Bank 01x26: (Apr/14/1960) As Louise O'Hara 
  The Underground Railway 01x12: (Dec/31/1959) As Mona 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Frantic Flyer 03x12: (Jan/09/1960) As Ruth Walters 
  The Case of the Shattered Dream 02x12: (Jan/03/1959) As Virginia Trent 
  The Case of the Green-Eyed Sister 01x21: (Feb/08/1958) As Harriet Bain 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  The Return 01x13: (Dec/17/1959) As Jeannie Dasko 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Come Back to Sorrento 02x06: (Nov/06/1959) As Angelina 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Charlie Weber 05x25: (Mar/11/1959) As Flo 

The Court of Last Resort (1957) 
  The Jim Thompson Case 01x11: (Dec/13/1957) As Eleanor Stacy 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Love, Marriage and Five Thousand Dollars 02x42: (Nov/12/1956) As Mim 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Gift 05x38: (May/24/1956) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Flowers for 2-B 08x31: (May/04/1955) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Sentence of Death 05x46: (Aug/17/1953) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Another Chance 02x26: (Feb/13/1953) As Carlotta/Regina 
  The Window 02x12: (Nov/07/1952) As Jean 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Virginia Vincent Quotes

No quotes added for this person