Login or register  
TV

Janet Leigh

Mostly Credited As: Janet Leigh
Birth Name: Jeanette Helen Morrison
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1927 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Merced, California
Date Of Death: October 03, 2004
Cause Of Death: Vasculitis (Beverly Hills, California, USA)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Janet Leigh



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Scream Queens 09x18: (Oct/31/2004) As Herself 
  Jerry Lewis 07x26: (May/18/2003) As Herself 
  Alfred Hitchcock 03x31: (Aug/08/1999) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Janet Leigh 01x43: (Oct/24/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Janet Leigh 02x07: (Oct/20/1996) As Herself 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Rendezvous in a Dark Place 03x26: (Mar/12/1989) As Barbara LeMay 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Roller Derby Dolls/Thanks a Million 06x07: (Dec/04/1982) As Suzanne King 
  Birthday Party/Ghostbreaker 02x20: (Mar/03/1979) As Carol Gates 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Who Would Kill Ramona? 01x06: (Oct/31/1982) As Ramona Landers 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Light Fingers 05x11: (Jul/04/1982) As Joan Stackpole 

Columbo (1971) 
  Forgotten Lady 05x01: (Sep/14/1975) As Grace Wheeler Willis 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Wedding Bell 01x22: (Apr/09/1975) As Nina Smith 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Death's Head 01x14: (Jan/05/1973) As Carol, [Starring Roles]

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #118 06x02: (Sep/18/1972) As Herself 
  Episode #104 05x12: (Dec/13/1971) As Herself 
  Episode #98 05x06: (Oct/18/1971) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Eddy Arnold, Janet Leigh, Phil Silvers 03x04: (Oct/05/1967) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #21 02x01: (Sep/10/1967) As Herself 
  Show #14 01x14: (May/14/1967) As Herself 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Dear Deductible 04x07: (Nov/09/1966) As Virginia Ballard 
  Murder in the First 02x02: (Oct/09/1964) As Carol Hartley 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Janet Leigh 03x10: (Nov/27/1965) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 33rd Annual Academy Awards 09x01: (Apr/17/1961) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 32nd Annual Academy Awards 08x01: (Apr/04/1960) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 18th Annual Golden Globe Awards 18x01: (Mar/16/1961) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Psycho') 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Mervyn LeRoy 08x03: (Mar/02/1960) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Ernest Borgnine, Noel Coward, Kirk Douglas 11x11: (Dec/08/1957) As Herself 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Carriage from Britain 06x23: (Mar/08/1957) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Jack Webb 05x34: (Jul/24/1955) As Herself 
  Martin & Lewis 05x26: (May/08/1955) As Herself 
  Martin & Lewis 03x36: (May/31/1953) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Janet Leigh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..