Login or register  
TV

Patricia Paay

Mostly Credited As: Patricia Paay
Birth Name: Patricia Anglaia Margareth Paaij
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland

Patricia Paay



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Diva’s draaien door (2011)As: Herself
Popstars (NL) (2008)As: Herself (Judge S01-S02)
Holland's Got Talent (2008)As: Herself (Judge 2008 - 2012)
RTL Boulevard (2001)As: Herself (Co-hostess 2002-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 195 06x195: (May/17/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 6, Episode 78 06x78: (Dec/08/2010) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 107 05x107: (Feb/12/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 74 05x74: (Dec/09/2009) As Herself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 154 05x154: (Apr/29/2011) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 102 05x102: (Feb/15/2011) As Herself 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  Alles is Oranje 02x04: (Apr/30/2010) As Herself 
  Strikt Privé! 02x01: (Apr/09/2010) As Herself 

Gehaktdag (2010) 
  Patricia Paay 01x04: (Mar/05/2010) As Herself, [Starring Roles]

Jensen! (2002) 
  Season 13, Episode 1 13x01: (Nov/12/2009) As Herself 

Laat ze maar Lachen (1997) 
  Season 11, Episode 7 11x07: (Jun/13/2009) As Herself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 9, Episode 36 09x36: (May/03/2009) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/07/2003) As Herself 

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/18/2008) As Herself 

Vinger aan de pols (1980) 
  Patricia Paay (angina pectoris) 28x10: (Jul/24/2007) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 5, Episode 5 + Who's that lady with my man (1977)
+ Who's that lady with my man (2009) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patricia Paay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..