Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gerard Joling


Mostly Credited As: Gerard Joling
Sometimes Credited As: Toppers

Birth Name: Gerard Jan Joling
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Alkmaar, Noord-Holland

Gerard Joling




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Move Like Michael Jackson (NL) (2010)As: Himself (Host)
K2 zoekt K3 (2009)As: Himself (Host final)
Hole in the Wall (NL) (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Holland's Got Talent (2008)As: Himself (Co-Host 2008 - 2009)
Popstars (NL) (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008)As: Himself (Team captain)
Toppers: De weg naar de ArenA 2007 (2007)As: Himself
So you wanna be a popstar (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Sterren dansen op het ijs (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Joling & Gordon Over De Vloer (2005)As: Himself
Shownieuws (2003)As: Himself (Host 2003-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jensen! (2002) 
  Season 14, Episode 8 14x08: (Mar/24/2011) As Himself 
  Season 13, Episode 3 13x03: (Nov/26/2009) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 64 05x64: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 138 05x138: (Mar/26/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 59 05x59: (Nov/18/2009) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 31 05x31: (Oct/12/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 146 04x146: (Apr/17/2009) As Himself 

Gehaktdag (2010) 
  Tatjana Simic 01x02: (Feb/19/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Life 4 You (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/13/2009) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 9, Episode 40 09x40: (May/31/2009) As Himself 
  Season 9, Episode 11 09x11: (Nov/09/2008) As Himself 
  Season 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Aug/31/2008) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 17 03x17: (Dec/21/2003) As Himself 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  Vieze spelletjes 01x03: (Apr/03/2009) As Himself 

In De Hoofdrol (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/16/2008) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 4 09x04: (Aug/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (May/28/2008) As Himself 

Nieuwste show, De (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Jan/30/2008) As Himself 

Eurovision Song Contest (1956) 
  33rd Eurovision Song Contest 01x33: (Apr/30/1988) As Himself (Song for The Netherlands), [Starring Roles]

Moordspel (1987) 
  Te hard accoord 01x05: (Feb/27/1987) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Life 4 You Songs:
Season 1, Episode 2 + Engel Van Mijn Hart 
Ik hou van Holland Songs:
Season 4, Episode 3 + Engel Van Mijn Hart 
Ik hou van Holland viert 20 jaar RTL + Liefde Op Het Eerste Gezicht 
Ik hou van Holland: Koninginnendag + Zing met me mee 
Season 2, Episode 3 + Ticket to the tropics 
Jensen! Songs:
Season 13, Episode 3 + Engel Van Mijn Hart 
Wie ben ik? (2008) Songs:
Season 1, Episode 7 + Maak Me Gek 
Season 1, Episode 5 + Ik hou d'r zo van 
Moordspel Songs:
Te hard accoord + Jij 
So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 9 + Maak Me Gek 
Season 1, Episode 4 + Maak Me Gek 
Najib wordt wakker Songs:
Season 1, Episode 2 + Maak me gek 
Eurovision Song Contest Songs:
33rd Eurovision Song Contest + Shangri-la 
Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 5, Episode 59 + This is my life 
Zie Ze Vliegen Songs:
Episode 2 + Ticket to the tropics 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gerard Joling Quotes

No quotes added for this person