Login or register  
TV

Rhonda Fleming

Mostly Credited As: Rhonda Fleming
Birth Name: Marilyn Louis
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1923 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Rhonda Fleming


Rhonda Fleming is 91 years old and was born on August 10, 1923.
She is known for her role as actress in the show Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration.
She is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California (USA)

Rhonda Fleming
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Mad Tea Party 01x08: (Oct/30/1975) As Laura Lockridge 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Anatomy of Two Rapes 01x05: (Oct/11/1974) As Carol Grainger 

Needles and Pins (1973) 
  It Was a Very Good Line 01x03: (Oct/05/1973) As Andrea 

Search (1972) 
  The Clayton Lewis Document 01x17: (Feb/14/1973) As Arlene Morrison 

The Virginian (1962) 
  We've Lost a Train 03x30: (Apr/21/1965) As Carmelita Flanagan 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed 711? 02x12: (Dec/09/1964) As Clarissa Benton 
  Who Killed Wade Walker? 01x09: (Nov/15/1963) As Cathy Summit 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Have Girls Will Travel 02x03: (Oct/16/1964) As Purity 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sandra Cummings Story 07x11: (Dec/02/1963) As Sandra Cummings, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Patience Miller Story 04x16: (Jan/11/1961) As Patience Miller, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Jennifer Churchill Story 02x03: (Oct/15/1958) As Jennifer Churchill, [Special Guest Stars]

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Loss of Faith 11x08: (Dec/31/1962) As Kitty Bolton 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Freddie's Romance with Rhonda Fleming 11x09: (Oct/31/1961) As Herself 

The Investigators (1961) (1961) 
  Murder on Order 01x01: (Oct/05/1961) As Madame Lucia Varrancourt 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Fabian, Rhonda Fleming 12x36: (May/24/1959) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Herself ("A Very Precious Love"), [Musical Guests]

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 26 03x26: (Mar/29/1959) As Herself 

Shower of Stars (1954) 
  Bombshells 02x07: (Apr/12/1956) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Abbott & Costello 05x27: (May/15/1955) As Herself 
  Abbott & Costello 04x28: (Apr/18/1954) As Herself 
  Abbott & Costello 02x20: (Jan/13/1952) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rhonda Fleming Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mark O'Brien Talks the Final Season of 'Republic of Doyle'

Fans of the Canadian smash hit series ‘Republic of Doyle’ are..

Netflix Renews Animated Comedy 'BoJack Horseman'

    Netflix is not wasting any time when it comes to its programming...

Martin Scorsese to Direct HBO 'Shutter Island' Pilot

HBO has its eye on a new television series that will be based on the..