Login or register  
TV

Marilyn Maxwell


Mostly Credited As: Marilyn Maxwell
Birth Name: Marvel Marilyn Maxwell
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1921 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Clarinda, Iowa
Date Of Death: March 20, 1972
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Beverly Hils, CA)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bus Stop (US) (1961)As: Grace Sherwood
Episode Cast Credits 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Offset 01x06: (Oct/22/1971) As Paradise Ryan 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy, the Coed 03x06: (Oct/19/1970) As Gloria 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Tell It Like It Was--and You're Dead 01x11: (Dec/04/1968) As Winnie Blake 

Branded (1965) 
  Price of a Name 01x16: (May/23/1965) As Lucy Benson 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Grand Piano? 02x31: (Apr/28/1965) As Maria Groovy 
  Who Killed Cynthia Royal? 01x12: (Dec/13/1963) As Eudora Carey 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Have Girls Will Travel 02x03: (Oct/16/1964) As Charity 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Beautiful Lady 11x27: (Apr/06/1964) As Beverly 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Pearlie Garnet Story 07x23: (Feb/24/1964) As Molly Sadler, [Special Guest Stars]

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Marilyn Maxwell / Jackie Coogan 12x31: (Mar/12/1963) As Herself 
  The Many Skeltons - with Marilyn Maxwell 11x22: (Mar/27/1962) As Herself 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Bullets for Santa 04x14: (Dec/22/1961) As Pauline Grant 
  Legend of Crystal Dart 02x28: (Apr/15/1960) As Crystal Dart 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Serpent in the Garden 02x26: (Apr/17/1961) As Virgie Shackleford 
  Beached 01x29: (May/02/1960) As Lili Montegro 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Old Flame 05x37: (May/28/1960) As Dolly Winters 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Snowshoes: a Comedy of People and Horses. 01x14: (Jan/03/1957) As Dolly 

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Marilyn Maxwell 02x24: (May/26/1956) As Herself 
  Marilyn Maxwell 01x08: (Feb/05/1955) As Herself 

Shower of Stars (1954) 
  Auto Show 02x02: (Nov/03/1955) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Jimmy Durante 04x27: (Apr/11/1954) As Herself 
  Bob Hope 03x30: (Apr/19/1953) As Herself 
  Donald O'Connor 03x24: (Mar/08/1953) As Herself 
  Bob Hope 03x15: (Jan/04/1953) As Herself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 5, Episode 11 05x11: (Jan/09/1954) As Herself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star 02x06: (Sep/06/1953) As guest star 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 25th Annual Academy Awards 01x01: (Mar/19/1953) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marilyn Maxwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person